2019-2020 Volleyball Schedule

CURRENT RECORD OVERALL *CONFERENCE
22-12 5-2
Date Day Opponent Location Time Results
AUG 23  FRI  MCC Invite  Rockford  TBA    
    -Lake Michigan        W 25-23, 25-20, 23-25, 25-19 
    -Spoon River        W 25-20, 25-19, 25-17 
AUG 24  SAT  MCC Invite  Rockford  TBA    
    -Henry Ford        W 25-23, 25-22, 25-17 
    -Iowa Lakes        W 29-27, 25-8, 25-17 
AUG 28  WED  *Moraine Valley  Home  6:00pm  L 20-25, 19-25, 25-22, 20-25 
AUG 30  FRI  Owen's Invitational  Toledo, OH       
    -St. Clair     10:00am  W 25-18, 25-14, 25-14 
    -Mott     1:30pm  W 25-12, 25-17, 22-25, 26-24 
AUG 31  SAT  Owen's Invitational  Toledo, OH       
    -Jackson     5:00pm  W 25-9, 10-25, 25-14, 25-14 
    -Muskegon     6:45pm  W 16-25, 25-20, 20-25, 25-23, 15-12 
SEP 1  SUN  Owen's Invitational  Toledo, OH       
    -Sinclair CC     10:00am  L 25-15, 25-22, 22-25, 23-25, 14-16 
    -Jamestown     11:45am  W 25-21, 25-22, 25-18 
SEP 4  WED  *College of Lake County  Home  6:00pm  W 25-6, 25-16, 25-18 
SEP 6  FRI  Kirkwood Invitational  Cedar Rapids, IA       
    -Johnson Co     4:00pm  L 11-25, 15-25, 16-25 
    -Illinois Central     8:00pm  L 24-26, 23-25, 19-25 
SEP 7  SAT  Kirkwood Invitational  Cedar Rapids, IA       
    -Lincoln Land     1:00pm  L 18-25, 23-25, 25-27 
    -Kirkwood     3:00pm  L 12-25, 16-25, 17-25 
SEP 11  WED  *Waubonsee  Sugar Grove  6:00pm  L 14-25, 15-25, 27-25, 22-25 
SEP 13  FRI  Waubonsee Invitational  Sugar Grove       
    -Sauk Valley     1:00pm  W 25-14, 25-19, 29-27 
    -Black Hawk     5:00pm  W 25-20, 25-17, 25-11 
SEP 14  SAT  Waubonsee Invitational  Sugar Grove       
    -IVCC     11:00am  W 26-16, 25-18, 25-15 
    -Sandburg     1:00pm  L 21-25, 17-25, 18-25 
SEP 15  SUN  Waubonsee Invitational  Sugar Grove       
    -Kankakee     9:00am  W 25-7, 19-25, 25-18, 25-17 
    -Kishwaukee     1:00pm  W 22-25, 17-25, 25-20, 25-22, 15-13 
SEP 18  WED  *Oakton  Des Plaines  6:00pm  W 25-19, 25-23, 25-14 
SEP 25  WED  *Morton  Home  6:00pm  W 25-13, 25-13, 25-21 
SEP 27  FRI  Parkland Invitational  Champaign       
    -DMACC     12:00pm  W 21-25, 21-25, 25-23, 25-17, 18-16 
    -Kirkwood     4:00pm  L 23-25, 30-28, 21-25, 18-25 
SEP 28  SAT  Parkland Invitational  Champaign       
    -Vincennes     5:00pm  W 25-22, 25-27, 13-25, 25-22, 15-13 
    -Owens     7:00pm  L 22-25, 19-25, 25-20, 19-25 
SEP 29  SUN  Parkland Invitational  Champaign       
    -ICC     10:00am  L 22-25, 22-25, 10-25 
    -Rend Lake     2:00pm  L 25-15, 25-17, 18-25, 23-25, 11-15 
OCT 2  WED  *Prairie State  Chicago Heights  6:00pm  W 25-9, 25-5, 25-7 
OCT 9  WED  *Elgin  Home  6:00pm  W 25-8, 25-18, 25-6 
OCT 17  THU  Highland  Home  6:00pm  W 25-17, 25-17, 25-10 
OCT 23  WED  Kankakee  Home  6:00pm    
OCT 25  FRI  Parkland Tournament  Champaign       
    -Lake Land     12:00pm    
    -Parkland     4:00pm    
OCT 26  SAT  Parkland Tournament  Champaign       
    -Lincoln Land     11:00am    
    -ICC     3:00pm    
OCT 28  MON  Rock Valley  Home  6:00pm    
OCT 30  WED  Bryant & Stratton  Home  6:00pm    
NOV 9  SAT  RIV Tournament @ College of Lake County  Grayslake  TBA    
NOV 10  SUN  RIV Finals @ College of Lake County  Grayslake  TBA    
NOV 21  THU  NJCAA National Championship  Charleston, W VA  TBA    

Head Coach: Kyle McCall

Assistant Coach: Shari Mayner

Volunteer Assistant Coach: Jimmy Neill

#scotsvball


more info For more information, contact Karen Wiley, Director of Athletics, Intramurals and Recreation A127A