Men's Basketball Schedule

2018-2019 Men's Basketball Schedule

CURRENT RECORD OVERALL *CONFERENCE
3-7
Date Day Opponent Location Time Results
OCT 13  SAT  Elgin Jamboree  Elgin       
    -Olive Harvey     5:00pm    
    -Bryant & Stratton     7:00pm    
    -College of DuPage     8:00pm    
OCT 20  SAT  Rock Valley Jamboree  Rockford       
    -Bryant & Stratton     11:00am    
    -Kishwaukee     2:00pm    
    -Glen Oaks     4:00pm    
NOV 1  THU  Madison  Home  7:15pm  L 66-81 
NOV 8  THU  Harper  Palatine  7:00pm  W 88-66 
NOV 10  SAT  Joliet  Joliet  3:00pm  W 76-68 
NOV 13  TUE  Rock Valley  Rockford  7:30pm  L 51-86 
NOV 20  TUE  Kishwaukee  Home  7:15pm  L 62-64 
NOV 27  TUE  College of DuPage  Home  7:15pm  W 60-54 
NOV 29  THU  South Suburban  South Holland  7:15pm  L 58-72 
DEC 4  TUE  Illinois Valley  Oglesby  7:30pm  L 86-93 
DEC 8  SAT  Carl Sandburg  Home  3:00pm  L 45-69 
DEC 11  TUE  Milwaukee Tech @ Alverno College  Milwaukee, WI  8:00pm  L 62-121 
DEC 18  TUE  Bryant & Stratton @ Mount Mary College  Milwaukee, WI  7:30pm    
JAN 8  TUE  *Lake County  Grayslake  7:15pm    
JAN 10  THU  *Morton  Home  7:15pm    
JAN 12  SAT  Black Hawk  Moline  3:00pm    
JAN 15  TUE  *Moraine Valley  Home  7:15pm    
JAN 17  THU  *Elgin  Elgin  7:15pm    
JAN 22  TUE  *Waubonsee  Home  7:15pm    
JAN 24  THU  *Oakton  Des Plaines  7:15pm    
JAN 29  TUE  *Prairie State  Home  7:15pm    
JAN 31  THU  *Lake County - Hall of Fame Night  Home  7:15pm    
FEB 5  TUE  *Morton  Cicero  7:15pm    
FEB 7  THU  *Moraine Valley  Palos Hills  7:15pm    
FEB 9  SAT  *Elgin  Home  3:00pm    
FEB 12  TUE  *Waubonsee  Sugar Grove  7:15pm    
FEB 14  THU  *Oakton - Sophomore Night  Home  7:15pm    
FEB 19  TUE  Olive Harvey  Home  7:15pm    
FEB 21  THU  *Prairie State  Chicago Heights  7:15pm    
FEB 28  THU  RIV First Round  Higher Seed  TBA    
MAR 3  SUN  RIV Semi Finals @ Waubonsee  Sugar Grove  TBA    
MAR 9  SAT  RIV Championship @ Waubonsee  Sugar Grove  TBA    
MAR 19  TUE  NJCAA Championship  Danville, IL  TBA    

Download printable schedule »

Head Coach: Kelly Love

Assistant Coach: Ryan Skinner

#scotsmbball


more info For more information, contact Karen Wiley, Director of Athletics, Intramurals and Recreation A127A