Scots Moving On in Baseball

2018

2017

  • Brett Stratinsky-Middle Tennessee State - NCAA Div 1
  • Wyatt Mascarella-St. Johns University - NCAA Div 1
  • Peyton Schneider-Texas Southern University - NCAA Div 1
  • Sam Hawley-Ashland University - NCAA Div 2
  • Nick Vasic-SIU-Carbondale - NCAA Div 1
  • Justin Blasinski-Illinois-Springfield - NCAA Div 2
  • Nick Heidenthal-Chicago State University - NCAA Div 1
  • Austin Butts-Transylvania University - NCAA Div 3
  • Nick Porretto-Eastern Michigan University NCAA Div 1
  • Tyler Jones-Eastern Illinois University - NCAA Div 1
  • Alex Marro-South Dakota State University - NCAA Div 1
  • Collin Chubb-UW-Platteville - NCAA Div 3
  • Ben Cusac-Keiser University (FL) - NAIA
  • Owen Oreskovich-Mount Mercy University - NAIA
  • Jason Macalpine-Grand View University - NAIA

2016

  • Reilly Peltier-Texas Rangers - MLB
  • Casey Oliver-Univ of Louisiana-Monroe - NCAA Div 1
  • Mason Martin-Univ. of Wisconsin-Parkside - NCAA Div 2
  • Jack Granath-Univ. of Arkansas-Pine Bluff - NCAA Div 1
  • Matt Gruse-Missouri Science and Technology - NCAA Div 2
  • Gavin Jones-Columbia College (MO) - NAIA
  • Andrew Reisinger-Western Michigan University - NCAA Div 1
  • Connor Hafeman-UW-Whitewater - NCAA Div 3
  • Riley Richarz-Central Methodist University - NAIA
  • Matt Tegtmeier-Central Methodist University - NAIA
  • James Alexander-Culver Stockton College - NAIA
  • J.T. Athy-UW-LaCrosse - NCAA Div 3
  • Jack Lasswell-Univ. of Dubuque - NCAA Div 3
  • Clark Brinkman-Creighton University - NCAA Div 1
  • Cullen Mayhew-Judson University - NAIA

2015

  • John Moynihan-Univ. of Wisconsin-Milwaukee - NCAA Div 1
  • Jeremy Vasquez-Davenport University - National Association of Intercollegiate Athletics (NAIA)
  • Tyler Friis-Maryland-Eastern Shore - NCAA Div 1
  • Zach Marszal-North Carolina Central - NCAA Div 1
  • Austin Pajden-Beloit College - NCAA Div 3
  • Jacob Roley-Milwaukee School of Engineering - NCAA Div 3
  • Brad Moore-Chicago State University - NCAA Div 1
  • Bryan Doherty-University of Indiana - South Bend - NCAA Div 3
  • Austin Hein-Univ. of Wisconsin-Oshkosh - NCAA Div 3

2014

  • Andy Gertonson – Chicago State University
  • Lincoln Herendeen – New Mexico State University
  • Pat Murphy – Rider University
  • Cory Ott – Adams State College
  • Dom Winiecki – Adams State College

2013

  • Zack Coel – Cornerstone University
  • Tyler Davila – Elmhurst College
  • Adam Enwiya – St. Norbert College
  • Nick Kostalek – Chicago State University
  • Chase Matheson – Chicago State University
  • Nick Richter – Rider University
  • Joe Ross – Chicago State University
  • Nick Spagnola – William Woods University
  • Matt Schmidt – Chicago State University

2012

  • Chase Blazier – Winona State University
  • Tanner Funke – Upper Iowa University
  • Jeremy Ahillen – William Woods University
  • Shawn Hovlid – Graceland University
  • Mitch Schnulle – Cardinal Stritch University

2011

  • Cody Richter – Loras College
  • Daryn Streed – Rockford College
  • Johnny Larson – North Park University
  • Kyle Williams – North Park University
  • Donny Baran – Loras College
  • Will Mack – Beloit College

2010

  • Jake Bronkema – Elmhurst College
  • Jeremy Camacho – Bellevue University
  • Tyler Funke – Ashford University
  • Kenny Kahle – Fisher College
  • Ryan Kelley – Charleston Southern University
  • Danny Walsh – William Penn University
  • Sean Wilson – High Point University

2009

  • Brent Breakiron – North Central College
  • Tom Lawton – Coppin State University
  • Levi Pippenger – Judson University

2008

  • Chris Anderson – Western Illinois University
  • Kyle Klabunde – University of Missouri – Science & Technology
  • Kevin Krajewski – North Central College
  • Royce Krueger – Judson College
  • Nick Milliken – Bellevue University
  • Paul O'Gorman – Bellevue University
  • Mike Plant – Grambling State University
  • Eric Rife – Loras College
  • Dean Streed – University of Missouri – St. Louis

2007

  • Nick Badgley – Northern Illinois University
  • Tyler Bergman – University of Nebraska – Omaha
  • Jake Lesniewski – Ava Maria University of Florida

2006

  • Tim Baldwin – DePauw University
  • Sean Cory – University of Wisconsin – Lacrosse
  • Ryan Davis – University of Missouri – St. Louis
  • Eric Knott – Augustana University
  • Bryan Rudden – Southern Indiana University/Bellevue University
  • Andy Sherwood – North Park University
  • Matt Wille – St. Joseph's University

2005

  • Dan Dale – Kennesaw State University
  • Andrew Gilliam – Judson College
  • Zach Miller – South Dakota State University
  • Mark Thommes – University of Nebraska at Omaha
  • Bryan Weber – Bellevue University

2004

  • Paul Koeppl – St. Ambrose University
  • Mike Marx – Purdue University
  • Jon Palmer – Eastern Illinois University

2003

  • Jason Ambroziak – North Central College
  • Kevin Foglesong – Augustana College
  • Ted Juske – Eastern Illinois University, Sussex Skyhawks, Gateway Grizzlies
  • Jim Lohman – Augustana College
  • Phil Makowski – Upper Iowa University
  • Mike Sawicki – Augustana College

2002

  • Derek Holtz – Judson College
  • Joe Norton – Appalachian State University
  • Rob Wirth – Bellevue University, Sioux Falls and Gateway Grizzlies

2001

  • Michael Johnson – Coker College

2000

  • Mark Cassamento – Missouri Baptist University
  • Mike Hoffman – Augustana College
  • Rick Hummel – University of Indianapolis
  • Mick Matsie – Rockford College
  • Jared Wacker – Elmhurst College

1999

  • Billy Behm – Edgewood College
  • Justin Cripe – Illinois Wesleyan University
  • Chris Olson – University of Cincinnati
  • Nick Wyman – Missouri Baptist University

1998

  • Andy Bloom – Western Illinois University
  • Mike Cohn – Augustana College
  • Don Doty – University of Wisconsin Superior

1997

  • Todd Hode – Eckerd College

1996

  • Tom Denk – Western Illinois University
  • Jessup French – Western Illinois University
  • Randy Good – Illinois State University
  • Rocky Henkel – University of Nebraska at Omaha
  • Kevin Loukota – Northeastern Illinois University
  • Mark Lindberg – Bellevue University
  • Joe Maurer – Bellevue University
  • Paul Van Deven – Bellevue University
  • Jason Watts – Bellevue University

1995

  • Jon Beyer – University of Illinois
  • Tony Howell – University of Dayton
  • Rick Pullen – MacMurray College
  • Brian Roberts – Texas Lutheran University

1994

  • Jason Faunt – University of North Carolina Asheville
  • Josh Goldberg – Northeastern Illinois University
  • Matt Lewis – Dana College
  • Terry Norton – University of Dubuque
  • Lou Vasquez – Clarke College

1993

  • Tom Kruse – Charleston Southern University
  • Mark Lechowicz – Aurora University
  • Billy Nolan – Bellevue University
  • Jason Schuler – Graceland College
  • Craig Strang – University of Texas-Pan American and Bellevue University
  • Mark Young – University of Texas at San Antonio

1992

  • Cliff Carlson – Rockford College
  • Kelly Roach – Rockford College

1990

  • Jeff Kruse – University of Wisconsin Stout

1989

  • Rich Kruse – University of North Alabama

Head Coach: Jared Wacker

Assistant Coaches: Anthony Borecky, Quint Zambon

#diamondscots


more info For more information, contact Karen Wiley, Director of Athletics, Intramurals and Recreation A127A