Baseball Schedule

2019-2020 Baseball Schedule

CURRENT RECORD OVERALL *CONFERENCE
Date Day Opponent Location Time Game Results
SEP 14  SAT  Puma Classic JUCO Showcase  Westfield, IN (Grand Park)          
    -Lincoln Land     10:00am (EST)    
    -Wabash Valley     3:00pm (EST)    
SEP 16  MON  St. Xavier University  Home  Postponed       
SEP 21  SAT  Lewis University  Romeoville  TBD       
SEP 22  SUN  North Central College  Naperville          
    -North Central College     9:30am    
    -South Suburban     12:00pm    
SEP 28  SAT  Midwest Fall Classic JUCO Showcase  Springfield, IL          
    -John A. Logan   University of Illinois Springfield  2:00pm    
    -Wabash Valley  Lincoln Land Community College  5:30pm    
OCT 13  SUN  Northern Illinois University  DeKalb  TBD       
FEB 22  SAT  Jackson State  Jackson, TN  12:00pm  2-7    
FEB 23  SUN  Jackson State  Jackson, TN  12:00pm  2-7    
FEB 29  SAT  Babe Howard Classic  Millington, TN  TBD  2-7    
MAR 1  SUN  Babe Howard Classic  Millington, TN  TBD  1-9    
MAR 7  SAT  Sinclair CC  Dayton, OH  12:00pm  2-7    
MAR 8  SUN  Sinclair CC  Dayton, OH  12:00pm  1-9    
MAR 14  SAT  Kankakee  Carterville, IL  12:00pm  1-9    
MAR 15  SUN  SWIC  Belleville, IL  12:00pm  2-7    
MAR 21  SAT  Bryant & Stratton  Home  12:00pm  2-7    
MAR 24  TUE  Carl Sandburg  Home  2:30pm  2-7    
MAR 25  WED  South Suburban  South Holland  3:00pm  1-9    
MAR 27  FRI  *Morton  Home  2:00pm  2-7    
MAR 28  SAT  *Morton  Cicero  12:00pm  1-9    
MAR 29  SUN  Black Hawk  Home  12:00pm  2-7    
MAR 31  TUE  Harper  Palatine  2:00pm  2-7    
APR 3  FRI  *Waubonsee  Sugar Grove  2:30pm  2-7    
APR 4  SAT  *Waubonsee  Home  12:00pm  1-9    
APR 5  SUN  Kishwaukee  Malta  12:00pm  2-7    
APR 7  TUE  *Lake County  Grayslake  2:00pm  2-7    
APR 9  THU  Olive Harvey  Home  2:30pm  2-7    
APR 10  FRI  *Prairie State  Home  2:00pm  2-7    
APR 11  SAT  *Prairie State  Chicago Heights  12:00pm  1-9    
APR 13  MON  Highland  Freeport  2:30pm  2-7    
APR 14  TUE  *Lake County  Home  3:00pm  1-9    
APR 17  FRI  *Elgin  Elgin  2:30pm  2-7    
APR 18  SAT  *Elgin  Home  12:00pm  1-9    
APR 19  SUN  Sauk Valley  Dixon  12:00pm  2-7    
APR 21  TUE  *Oakton  Des Plaines  2:00pm  2-7    
APR 24  FRI  *Moraine Valley  Home  2:00pm  2-7    
APR 25  SAT  *Moraine Valley  Palos Hills  12:00pm  1-9    
APR 26  SUN  Joliet  Joliet  12:00pm  2-7    
APR 28  TUE  *Oakton  Home  3:00pm  1-9    
APR 29  WED  Rockford University JV  Home  3:00pm  1-9    
APR 30  THU  Madison  Home  2:00pm  2-7    
MAY 2  SAT  Kankakee  Home  1:00pm  1-9    
MAY 3  SUN  DuPage  Home  12:00pm  1-9    
MAY 9  SAT  RIV DII Sectionals  Higher Seed  TBD       
MAY 10  SUN  RIV DII Sectionals  Higher Seed  TBD       
MAY 15  FRI  RIV Finals  Highest Seed Remaining  TBD       
MAY 16  SAT  RIV Finals  Highest Seed Remaining  TBD       
MAY 17  SUN  RIV Finals  Highest Seed Remaining  TBD       
MAY 23  SAT  NJCAA DII Finals   Enid, OK  TBD       

Head Coach: Jared Wacker

Assistant Coaches: Peyton Schneider, Quint Zambon

#diamondscots


more info For more information, contact Karen Wiley, Director of Athletics, Intramurals and Recreation A127A