Online Press Room

"" Subscribe to the McHenry County College News Feed

Search the archives:  JAN | FEB | MAR | APR | MAY | JUN | JUL | AUG | SEP | OCT | NOV | DEC


McHenry County College Names Spring 2020 President's List Recipients (Part 2)

[Wednesday, September 2, 2020]
     

The following McHenry County College students were named to the President’s List for Spring 2020. To be included on this list, students must have completed at least nine semester hours of coursework with a grade point average of 3.75 to 4.00 on a 4.00 grading scale. 

Lake Zurich
Jonathan Cvetan;

Lakemoor 
Naida Corona, Emma Lykins, Kyle Rado;

Marengo
Nicholas Burke, Jeannine Burns, Benjamin Cook, Michael Cooke, Carmen Corona, Madeline Donner, Kimberly Durkin, Joseph Engelhardt, Douglas Evans, Jasmine Garcia, Sirena Gonzalez, Michael Gray, Alissa Hasse, Emily Johnson, Wilhelm Kunz, Antonio Laino, Jasmyn Montano, Idalmis Morales-Cabanas, Olivia Recchia, Selena Rodriguez, Elizabeth Romero, Ricky Schulze, Olivia Suner, Jason Walker, Amelia Weir, David Whiteside, Adara Winkowski;

McCullom Lake
Destiney Beauchamp-Lindholm, Damien Cawthon; 

McHenry 
Emily Ackerman, Claire Anderson, Sophia Arslani, Alaina Bailey, Joshua Barnes, Jack Bauer, Erik Blank, Matthew Borowski, Samantha Braithwaite, Joselle Buan-Thorne, Ashley Bukovsky, Susan Busse, Kayla Carpenter, Danielle Clark, Brooke Clements, Jessica Curtis, Josie Decicco, Leigha Denzel, Andrew Dodd, Matthew Dore, Madison Drake, Grace Dudley, Caren Duncan, Hunter Elsberg, Anna Fakas, Saba Farooqi, Noah Flores, Alexandra Freund, Daniel Fuchs, Adam Garcia, Emily Gillberg, Kelsey Gordon, Steffen Hayes, Brandon Heatley, Samantha Hernandez, Milandy Horan, Jessica Hough, Lindsay Janik, Carly Jonites, Erin Keyfauver, Kailee Kiefer, Audre Knecht, Alissa Kushch, Serena Langer, Christopher Laudick, Jaylene Martinez, Jaclyn Martino, Connor McDonald, Kyle Mellor, Megan Mena, Brianna Michalski, Mckenna Montgomery, Colin Moran, Samuel Moran, Nicholas Neece, Grace Nicholls, Michael Norlander, Madison Nosalik, Benjamin O'Donnell, Peter O'Donnell, Jennifer Olandese, Andrea Pfannkuche, Jordan Pierce, Nghi Quach, Brandon Redina, Jeanne Rivera, Cali Rudd, Madeline Rudd, Angelica Salerno, Genesis Salinas Enriquez, Dylan Scatena, Justin Schmitt, Keri Schreiber, Dakota Slone, Eleanor Stolzman, Erica Stuckmann, Catherine Szewczyk, William Thorne, Alyssa Varkalis, Ryan Vendegna, Erin Wallin, Richard Welter, Brian Winchester, Mark Winter, Mallory Wolf, Katherine Yohe, Ken Zabielski, Teal Zahn, Kinga Zieba, Amanda Ziulek; 

Oakwood Hills
Alyssa Cheshier, Hailey Falat, Ryan Giuliano, Patrick Tobin, Jade Weil;

Poplar Grove
Benjamin Maxey;

Prairie Grove
Alison Baggio, Ann Brokamp;

Richmond
Lisa Duffy, Joshua Faller, Jordyn Harmon, Adam Heron, Lillian O'Malley, Delaney Robinson, Ximena Rodriguez Diaz, Matthew Sanchez;

Ringwood
Amya Catacutan, Cassandra Huemann;

Rockford
Christopher Devaney;

Spring Grove
Kelsey Christiansen, Ethan Dahl, Annelise Darville, Jessica Davis, Charles Dezanek, Hallie Doherty, Julie Faust, Devonny Flagg, Ryan Grandt, Jesse Halverson, Danielle Kneller, Kaitlin Larson, Bailee Lasch, Jaclyn May, Peyton Miller, Madyson Pieper, Colette Pinkowski, Hannah Rudkin, Nathan Scheiblhofer;

Trout Valley
Jonathan Hilbourn;

Union
Chloe Bankel, Olivia Ray, Shealynn Robinson, Aleksi Sideris;

Village of Lakewood
Chase Alig, Aaron Carlson, Emma Costello, Ryan Dalton, Hailey Daniels, Skylar Doran, Nicole Gardner, Alexis Jones, Wyatt Scott Petersen, Annalise Rauchenberger, Ethan Ritter, Molly Sheahan, Daniel Trowbridge;

Wauconda
Brandon Wolski;

Williams Bay, WI
Nicholas Robison;

Wonder Lake
Steven Berry, Adriana Betancourt, Naudia Bivins, Courtney Blanch, Frances Blosser, Serenity Boxlietner, Jessica Broeske, Hallie Bujak, Cory Busse, Jake Busse, Crystal Carlisle, Melissa Decicco, Steven Dermont, Christopher Hatch, Abelardo Ibarra, Samantha Kruczek, Timothy Lavin, Matthew Marshall, Anna McConnell, Samantha Mineau, Karen-Elaine Monteagudo, Krystal Nichols, Kevin Niehaus, Kimberly Niese, Kasi Perez, Teresa Pratz, Andrew Soloj, Mackenzie Spung, Blandina Tackett, Christine Vincent, Charles Ward, Jaclyn Windler;

Woodstock
Amber Acevedo, Jacob Aellig, Alexandra Aivaliotis, Jacinda Alamo, Angela Anderson, Roberto Ayala, Ryan Azzaline, Kelly Belue, Sandra Bernal, Jordan Carlson, Leonardo Chavez, Sarah Christ, September Conatser, Angel Cortes-Garcia, Stephen Mark Crachy, Alessandra Cullotta, Riley Difiore, Savannah Dudzik, Evelyn Estrada, Guadalupe Flores, Jacqueline Flores, Michael Forrester, Sarah Gallivan, Kyle Gogolewski, Fatima Gomez, Ashley Gray, Crystal Habbley, Paulina Johnson, Jerelyn Jones, Amy Keyzer, Courtney Knutson, Joyce Lande, Henry Lange, Alaina Leith, Samantha Long, Chaz Lynes, Grace Maidment, Koby McQueen, Korrin Mecklenburg, David Mera, Nikolaj Mieritz, Jessica Modjewski, Abbey Mulvihill, Ingrid Murillo Rodriguez, Alexandra Norgard, Rebekah Oakes, Allison Oliver, Alexus Ortiz, Adriana Perez, David Perez, Andrea Sanchez, James Sanchez, Marisa Sanchez, Carl Schuenke, Maryerin Shearer, Ashlynn Sincere, Katelynn Sosine, Alyssa Sutherland, Daniel Tapia, Crystal Thomas, Mariana Vergara, Chloe Vermett, Jasmin Vilchis, Tim Wiedenfeld, Colin Wilk, Cassandra Zei. 

Share |

Back to Top ⇑