Online Press Room

"" Subscribe to the McHenry County College News Feed

Search the archives:  JAN | FEB | MAR | APR | MAY | JUN | JUL | AUG | SEP | OCT | NOV | DEC


MCC Dean's List for Fall 2018 Semester

[Thursday, March 7, 2019]
     

The following students were named to the Dean’s List for Fall 2018 Semester at McHenry County College. These students enrolled in nine or more credit hours and maintained a semester grade point average of 3.50 to 3.74 based on a 4.00 grading scale, during the semester.

Algonquin  

Larry Eissler, Kira Langkan and Matthew Mathis;

Arlington Heights

Grace McKemey;

Barrington

Jason Silver;

Carpentersville

Liam Oreskovich, Arlene Ramirez-Garcia, and Erin Wagner;

Cary

Alexandra Airhart, Valerie Bernacki, Jessica Coleman, Megan Dorn, Cayden Gerlinger, Alyssa Heidenreich, Cheryl Janu, Cailey Marcks, Amanda McGarry, Michaela Notman, Joseph Trunda, Joseph Walter, Christopher Williams and Mary Woisetschlaeger;

Chicago

Hamza Gocobija;

Crystal Lake

Emmalee Barber, Maggie Bortell, John Clohessy, Madeleine Costantini, Joseph Cubelic, Savannah Dusthimer, David Felder, Spencer Garcia, Elizabeth Goodger, Andrew Grzybek, Aaron Hall, Katrina Harrington, Aaron Haupt, Isai Hernandez, Alyssa Hodges, Dillon Hollingsworth, Aidan Howe, Christopher Jacklin, Jaime Javier, Kieon Jenkins, Alexandra Johnson, Robert Karlow, Kylie Kasey, Michael Kast, Zoe Kauffman, Zoe Kearney, Nicole Kelsey, Neal Klepitsch, Rachel Knickerbocker, Conor Krohne, Kayla Ladley, Haden Larson, Grace Lattanzio, Megan Lyons, Lindsey Manley, Michaylla Meadows, Amber Meyer, Sarah Meyer, Austin Minogue, Khloe Monninger, Rachel Mrazsko, Anna Nash, Erin Nieszel, Carmen Lorena Ocana, Kyle Oetjens, Jessica Oliver, Kyle Palomo, Ana Perez, Julia Perez, Isabella Persino, Skylar Potter, Fabyola Ramirez Mercado, Chase Ray, Violet Ray, Joseph Rehak, Rebecca Rice, Maria Rios, Hannah Rivera, Amanda Rodriguez, Rachelle Starr, Kathleen Stevens, Robert Taylor, Lauren Thelander, Matthew Tomberlin, Lisa Wajrowski, Mary Wood, Ryan Yazel and Nicole Zoetmulder;

Fox River Grove

Jean Hertel, Josh Licari, Thomas Martin, Colin Podborny and Justin Trausch;

Gilberts

Mariah Flores;

Hamshire

Megan Studer;

Harvard

Alexandra Alva, Alisha Fregoso Duran, Samantha Gallegos, Avery Harvey, Pedro Jimenez, Nelson Maya, Dyana Merida, Crystal Peralta, David Swanson, Erika Tavitas, Jorge Torres and Travis Wyldes;

Holiday Hills

Matthew Meyers;

Huntley

Cydney Adams, Jessica Alejo, Lilyanna Anbar, Michael Babinski, Brett Bigden, Jessica Diaz, Andrew Fulcer, Brandon Marcial, Elijah Moore, Natalie Moore, Michael Panzarella, Thomas Piwko, Abigayle Ratcliffe, Vincent Ruggiero, Zachary Simons, Udaya Bhanu Udumula, Patrick Velez, Brandi Vogt and Gehrig Wise;

Island Lake

Kaitlyn Allard, Kimberly Ramirez and Nicholas Sherman;

Johnsburg

Mauro Acosta, Sabrina Ball, Alexandra Benn, Mitchell Domenella, Maggie Elliott, Bryce Herr and Jacob Miller

Lake in the Hills

Mila Bahuto, Anthony Baker, Sarah Bratcher, Gloria Cannata, Alexander Cron, Jacquelyn Cron, Shrey Desai, Sarah Dziewulski, Nicholas Ely, Ana Garay, Taylor Gignac, Amanda Hayward, Kyle Lang, Bria Langworthy, Daniel Lorenzo, Caitlyn Mainard, Samuel Mazzocco, Emily Mueller, Ashley O'Brien, Trevor O'Brien, Ryan Parquette, Ashley Peto, Anna Richards, Jared Rohrbacher and Vanessa Stephens;

Lakemoor

Alexis Gaumain, Carl Schuenke and Krystal Tischart;

Marengo

Sarah Butzow, Patrick Casper, Jessica Gundelach, Ryan Kengott, Riley Lundgren, Ann Marotta, Kenneth McCormick, Sage Michonski, Jamie Olson, Hannah Rawlings, Sydney Row and Olivia Suner;

McHenry

Emily Allen, Nicholas Antoszek, Justice Barker, Joshua Barnes, Danielle Berkowski, Nathanael Bingier, Timothy Conner, Abigale Freund, Brandon Gonzalez, Jacob Hamby,Savanna Held, Joseph Hocking, Blake Johnson, Carly Jonites, Daniel Kalbach, Cailey Kallerud, Kaylyn Kunz, Aleah McCarthy, Tiffani Miceli, Antonio Ortega, James Pullen, Krzysztof Rusin, Olivia Russell, Michael Sabatka, Yasmin Salinas-Enriquez, Kali Schlieben, Samantha Seaman, Alexis Shields, Scott Silverblatt, McKayla Taller, Danielle Teuthorn, Kevin Tracz, Aubrey Vannerson, Margarita Vargas, Jake Walker, Collin White, Madison Witbeck, Ann Zauss and Brooke Zurfluh;

Oakwood Hills

Hailey Falat, Jack Mayher and Amanda Nalepka;

Poplar Grove

Benjamin Maxey;

Prairie Grove

Sydney Proebsting and Andres Rendon;

Richmond

Nicole Fletcher, Trevor Guilfoyle, Michael Krumenacher and Darcy Wichert;

Schaumburg

Holly Prowant;

Spring Grove

Kamren Danson, Rhianna Franz, Genivieve Krasinski, Vincent Schwegel, Corie Sembach and Ashley Zagozdon;

Union

Olivia Ray;

Village of Lakewood

Charles Bachmann;

Wauconda

Cameron Fragoso;

West Dundee

Vannessa Russell;

Wonder Lake

Cory Busse, Haylee Caccamo, Michael Crook, Steven Dermont, Rosemary Edwards, Nicholas Glaves, Riley Kotyza, Danielle Scaccia, John Stevens, Cheyenne Turley and Emma Wotring;

Woodstock

Brianna Alfredson, Travis Baily, Rafael Cabrera, Roselynne Cabrera, Joe Caravello, Christian Carbajal, Melissa Castaneda, David Chimal, Cassandra Christison, Calogero Cullotta, Alexandra Davila, Brandi Domagala, Eric Drzewiecki, Tyler Drzewiecki, Dylan Ellinghausen, Eduardo Estevez, Reynaldo Estrada, Yesenia Flores, Wesley Ford, Dain Glaves, Joseph Grover, Teresa Guzman, Joseph Harvey, Stefanie Heidtke, Nathaniel Hogue, Jordan Hoyt, Jamie Jarosz, Nicolette Johnston, Andrew Juris, Joshua Kalbach, Thomas Kesteleyn, Devante Knight Jr., Justin Kucharski, Mollie Latella, Michael Lehner, Carina Lopez, Owen Mass, Brandon Pacheco, Adriana Perez, Adelyn Ringel, Nicholas Rodriguez, Angela Shaffer, Jacob Slonim, Jessica Sounde, William Steiger, Nyssa Stell, Giovana Tellez, Ryley Torres, Molly Viktora and Addison Zanck.

 

Share |

Back to Top ⇑