Online Press Room

"" Subscribe to the McHenry County College News Feed

Search the archives:  JAN | FEB | MAR | APR | MAY | JUN | JUL | AUG | SEP | OCT | NOV | DEC


MCC Names President's List Recipients for Fall 2018 Semester

[Thursday, March 7, 2019]
     

The following students were named to the President’s List for Fall 2018 Semester at McHenry County College. These students enrolled in nine or more credit hours and maintained a semester grade point average of 3.75 to 4.00 based on a 4.00 grading scale, during the semester. (part 2 of 2)

McHenry

Teagan Anderson, Sophia Arslani, Rebecca Beaman, Karlie Blaz, Jason Boring, Carver Breidenbach, Karen Cameron, Grecia Cardoso, Kristin Colletti, Alanna Colucci, Jessica Colwell, Mariano Cruz, Sabrina DeMarco, John Diedrich, Madison Drake, Nery Duran, Colin Dust, Branden Elgar, Stephanie Elliott, Wendy Fanning, Angelique Fiduccia, Adam Garcia, Karly Gewalt, Ryan Glusic, Mary Greaney, Kenyatte Guyton, Natalie Hansen, Julianna Heinmiller, Samantha Hernandez, Makayla Hilgendorf, Desiree Ingrassia, Sean Klechak, Audre Knecht, Jamie Kolberg, Ruben Lafontaine, Serena Langer, Carlos Lemus, John Leon, Kendra Logar, Cesar Lopez Graciano, Bethany Marshall, Koby McQueen, Megan Mena, Mary Musser, Nicholas Neece, Collin Nicholls, Grace Nicholls, Alexandra Niskanen, Ava Pauly, William Pavin, Alexander Pesmenski, Andrea Pfannkuche, Samantha Piasny, Julius Ranoa, Julia Rice, Brianna Robinson, Gina Rodgers, Genesis Salinas Enriquez, Elizabeth Seabert, April Skogh, Adam Lee Snarski, Sara Stockwell, Erica Stuckmann, Leonora Sutton, Catherine Szewczyk, Julie Vanni, Britteny Vormittag, Erin Wallin, Christopher Wimmer, Brian Winchester, Katherine Yohe, Ken Zabielski and Nicholas Zehner;

Mundelein

Brian Perron;

Oakwood Hills

Sydney Tonkin;

Palatine

Richard Johansen;

Richmond

Emma Burke, Joseph Hernandez, Delaney Robinson, Alexandria Schneider and Aspen Wells;

Ringwood

Amya Catacutan;

Round Lake

McKaylie Krey;

Sandwich

Melissa Emma;

Spring Grove

Alexis Anderson, Cameron Cooke, Jessica Davis, Ciara Doherty, Lacey Gardner, Ryan Grandt, Hannah Heasley, Camryn Houcek, Danielle Kneller, Donald Rowden, Kjersten Soine and Sarah Wisniewski;

Trout Valley

Stephen Gonzalez, Arianna Wasik

Union

Allison Jasinski, Anna Pace, Ethan Rinkel and Aleksi Sideris

Village of Lakewood

Samantha Corcoran, Emma Costello, Jakub Exner, Cade Gau, Audrey Ledermann and Wyatt Scott Petersen;

Walworth

Jared Blank

Wonder Lake

Nathan Carolan, Leah Davidson, Lisa Gill, Maryann Johnson, Emily Knapik, Robert Krause, Bridget Laing, Daniel Leon, Matthew Marshall, MacKenzie Mauriello, Rachel McReynolds, Samantha Mergl, Samantha Metreger, Harlee Michaelis, Sebastian Morales, Albert Muci, Kevin Niehaus, Casey Rauhut, Jonathan Repke, Lauren Stygar and Christine Vincent;

Woodstock

Vanessa Adams, Giselle Alarcon, Carson Alvarez, Miguel Alvarez, Roberto Ayala, Erin Balgeman, Alyssa Baltzersen, Catherine Bateman, Andrew Boyd, Breannan Byrne, Charlie Carbajal, Jacqueline Carbajal, Christian Castaneda, Andy Cerritos, Luisa Cervantes, Luke Cessna, Lindsey Chinlund, Angel Cortes-Garcia, Cesar Cruz, Alessandra Cullotta, Hope Davis, Steven DeModica, Elisa Diaz, Rhianon Dienhart, Emma Dorn, Amanda Flynn, Michael Forrester, Caden Fosnaugh, Adrian Geske, Mary Green, Molly Griffin, Jake Groe, Veronica Grover, Brianna Grunst, Kendall Holmes, Liam Jeschke, Jordan Johnson, Sarah Jorgensen, Mariana Kostova, Mathew Kozel, Samantha Kunke, Kevin Lara, Chaz Lynes, Taylor MacDonnell, Austin Mann, Alexandra Marks, Osiel Mejia, Andrew Nayahangan, Julia Newman, Allison Oliver, Diana Ortiz, Kaylee Palak, Joshua Powell, Logan Rezash, Maria Ruiz, Vanessa Ruiz, Katie Sault, Diane Sral, Alec St Pierre, Ellie Stroh, Brady Tatro, Diana Torres, Jordan Van Dyke, John Vanderploeg, Citlaly Velasco, Edmarith Velasco, Rebecca Wise and Maritza Zamorano.

Share |

Back to Top ⇑