Online Press Room

"" Subscribe to the McHenry County College News Feed

Search the archives:  JAN | FEB | MAR | APR | MAY | JUN | JUL | AUG | SEP | OCT | NOV | DEC


MCC Names President's List Recipients for Fall 2018 Semester

[Thursday, March 7, 2019]
     

The following students were named to the President’s List for Fall 2018 Semester at McHenry County College. These students enrolled in nine or more credit hours and maintained a semester grade point average of 3.75 to 4.00 based on a 4.00 grading scale, during the semester. (Part 1 of 2)

Algonquin

Jennifer Andrews, Jaclyn Brock, Jillian Brock, Laura Galanis, Freddy Mojica, Michie Ota, Jonathan Skinner, Trevor Sloth and Katarzyna Zajac;

Antioch

Alyse Mastrodonato;

Bull Valley

Alexa Slack;

Byron

Casey Smith;

Capron

Conrad Lobinsky;

Carpentersville

Ariana Rodriguez;

Cary

Jamie Anderson, Marlee Anderson, Grace Armstrong, Benjamin Belgrave, Katherine Colson, Paloma Cortes, Nathaniel Dvorak, Angela Filardi, Paul Gober, Adam Harville, Madeline Hornok, Kristen Jensen, Madeline King, Anthony Lawler, Stephanie Lazaro, Lauren Lincicum, Ronald Lincicum, Jessica Malek, Miguel Martindale, Adam McCarter, Francesca McGinley, Anastasia Menektchieva, Isabella Menendez, Sarina Mugino, Marcus Nibungco, Janaki Patel, Melissa Paul, Morgan Pierce, Erinn Placko, Leigh Rembacz, Zach Rietz, Mary Rufus, Silvia Rufus, Stephanie Scrima, Cayla Simmons, Samantha Singer, Cindy Soltis, Alicia Sutherland, Rachael Vrielynck, Janette Warner, Brian Wawczak, Courtney Weisbruch, Barrett Wellendorf and Taylor Wiener;

Crystal Lake

Brittney Aldape, Alexander Angelos, Danila Arefiev, Luis Arredondo, Abigail Austin, Joseph Austin, Olivia Banner, Marissa Blakely, Kathryn Bortell, Amelia Bryja, Dawn Burk, Alec Buterbaugh, Ashley Caballero, Linda Cannizzo, Ryan Capek, Zulema Carrillo, Brandon Cipolla, Tara Collins, Austin Comstock, Stephanie Coriaci, Esperanza Correa, Mayra Cortes Sanchez, Kylie Costello, Lindsay Craig, James Dalton, Catherine Danczyk, Allie David, Catherine Del Santo, Danielle Delahunty, Shu Yi Du, Jacob Fields, Randy Fischer, Tracy Fisher, Justin Flory, Riley Freese, Julia Fuhler, Richard Gajdzik, Jack Galloway, Jim Gasior, Conrad Gastfield, Kristen Gesicki, Manuel Gonzalez, Tyler Harth, Daniel Hedman, Adam Iscra, Angela Jader, Andrew Jamnik, Brandon Jensen, Lucy Jensen, Carlin Johnson, Joanna Johnson, Trevor Johnson, Ryan Jones, Thomas Kaemmerer, Julie Keehn, Dakota Klatt, Leah Koenig, Julia Koivun, Natalie Konieczek, Lily Kreitz, Teyah Kritch, Allison Kutz, Heather Landise, Ryan Lardino, Jack Lotito, Carson Lowery, Raeesa Mahmood, Kali Martinec, Jacob Mayer, David McGregor, Craig McKenna, Tresa Morvay, Katie Murphy, Madeline Naughton, Julie Newton, Landon Ogden, Kimberly Oswald, Natalie Pergler, Olivia Perovic, Tisha Petrik, Christian Pishotta, Janet Priesz, Britny Quintana, Luljeta Rahmani, Sherry Rasmussen, Nikola Razny, Kelsey Reuter, Jerri Roberson, Natalie Rodriguez, Jessica Santos, Melissa Saputo, Jacqueline Schneider, Kameron Schulze, Marcus Schumacher, Joseph Senese, Sarah Sirotzki, Jana Smith, Wiktor Soltys, Mark Standley, Colin Stark, Colton Swett, Maria Szubski, Brianne Tesch, Edith Tidd, James Urbanski, Emily Valade, Jasmine Villavicencio, Jennifer Viola, Mia Widhalm, Brianna Wielgos, Hannah Yantis and Adira Zachrel;

Elburn

Danielle Morales;

Fox River Grove

Amelia Dawson and Dianna Zarndt Buettner;

Garden Prairie

Ryan Bough;

Gilberts

Elizabeth Nelson;

Hampshire

Emily Voss;

Harvard

Ann Almgren, Gail Bough,Giovanni Castaneda-Hernandez, Austin Clark, Katharine Drafz, Faith Esunis, Kelsey Hallin, Dylan Hildreth, Maureen Lavallee, David Mercado, Luis Mercado, Kyle Perkins, Alejandro Quintero, Katie Rosio, Ramiro Sanchez, Grace Schulz, Dylan Stephens, Jocelyn Stultz, Aileen Valdez and Matthew Wanda;

Hebron

Austin Stauss;

Huntley

Nicholas Adams, Jamie Barscheski, Sarah Biernat, Edgar Briseno, Paige Brown, Cara Chuatico, Marissa Fuentes, Troy Grimes, Cory Gul, Kelly Marie Heiman, Blake Jacobs, Cynthia Jahnke, Michele Janelli, Mandi Kennedy, Kimberly Kozak-Giagnacovo, Delaney Krewer, Linda Lawinger, Claire Lenihan, Alexandra Loza, Christopher Malecki, Stephanie Morgan, Scott Shull, Kelly Thimios, Mary Kate Thompson, Melissa Tito, June Vanvalkenburg, Rosina Walker, Royce Wascher, Merritt Whiteside, Dongyeol Yoo and Taylor Zielinski;

Island Lake

Brandon Bodi, Nicole Constanzo, Angelica Diaz, Michael Korstanje, Christina Mantzoukis, Michael Merlos, Alexander Murvine and Kimberley Nonnweiler;

Johnsburg

Liam Bell, Lydia Christensen, Monroe Gerk, Kimberly Hammond, Julia Heiser, Brandon Herr, Hanna Lichtenstein, Michael Lodolce, Kayla McCoy, Casey Strote and Kim Wolff;

Lake in the Hills

Daniel Amin, Richard Andre, Brandon Anzalone, Kyle Babeti, Meghan Bencko, Justin Blackmore, Caitlin Bruzzini, Kelli Conrad, Lindsay Cooper, Emma Duyos, Amanda Gaston, Jacob Gebka, Katelyn Geisler, Lauren Heidenreich, Deissy Jimenez, Nikolas Jimenez, Nathan Kaufmann, Huda Maloum, Bailey Manczko, Brooke Manhoff, Jessica Massman, Luis Mendoza, Leslie Mueller, Danielle Nesheiwat, Michael Piepenbrink, Magen Rafalzik, Kaley Repp, Elizabeth Rozenfeld, Morgan Schill, Michael Swiatly, Sebastian Szczurowski, Zachary Taylor, Kyle Torp, Matt Trende, Emily Veeninga-Ericksen and Kallie Yellets;

Lakemoor

Jacob Jensen, Sean McGinnis, Kristyn Nettleton and Robert White;

Machesney Park

Diane Pelayo;

Marengo

Emily Atchison, Brittany Cass, Haley Cleghorn, Anelise Cutich, Joseph Engelhardt, Emily Gray, Cole Habbley, John Henning, Emily Hoffman, Sarah Hyngstrom, Emily Johnson, Shana Jones, Parker Kunz, Brett Laabs, Jeric Lambert, Christina Lee, Nicole Menig, Dreyden Mills Micek, Sara Mulvihill and Kathryn Schmidt;

McCullom Lake

Ashley Mandziara;

Share |

Back to Top ⇑