2007-2008 Lady Scots Women's Basketball

LADY SCOTS WOMEN'S BASKETBALL
DATE DAY OPPONENT LOCATION TIME RESULT ISCC TEAM RECORD
WON LOSS TIED WON LOSS TIED
OCT 23 TUE ODYSSEY HOME 7:30PM              
OCT 28 SUN VINCENNES UNIVERSITY-SCRIMMAGE VINCENNES, IN                
  -REND LAKE   11:00AM              
  -VINCENNES   1:00PM              
  -THREE RIVERS   3:00PM              
NOV 1 THU ROCK VALLEY HOME 5:15PM 70-67       1 0  
NOV 6 TUE WRIGHT HOME 5:15PM 62-53       2 0  
NOV 9 FRI LINCOLN TOURNAMENT LINCOLN 5:30PM              
  -LINCOLNLAND     62-90       2 1  
NOV 10 SAT LINCOLN TOURNAMENT LINCOLN 2:00PM              
  -LINCOLN     62-68       2 2  
NOV 13 TUE DUPAGE GLEN ELLYN 5:00PM 50-57       2 3  
NOV 16 FRI HIGHLAND CC TOURNAMENT FREEPORT 6, 8PM              
  -HIGHLAND CC     60-85       2 4  
NOV 17 SAT HIGHLAND CC TOURNAMENT FREEPORT 2, 4PM              
  -SOUTH SUBURBAN     52-73       2 5  
NOV 20 TUE ILLINOIS VALLEY HOME 5:15PM 71-61 OT       3 5  
NOV 27 TUE TRITON RIVER GROVE 5:15PM 67-38       4 5  
NOV 29 THU KANKAKEE HOME 5:15PM 76-57       4 6  
DEC 4 TUE HARPER HOME 5:15PM 44-51       4 7  
DEC 13 THU SAUK VALLEY DIXON 5:30PM 42-64       4 8  
DEC 18 TUE BLACK HAWK HOME 5:15PM 70-69       5 8  
DEC 20 THU SOUTH SUBURBAN HOME 5:15PM 73-93       5 9  
JAN 3 THU KISHWAUKEE HOME 5:15PM 56-68       5 10  
JAN 5 SAT SANDBURG GALESBURG POSTPONED              
JAN 8 TUE *OAKTON HOME 5:15PM 53-66       5 11  
JAN 10 THU *MORAINE VALLEY HOME 5:15PM 61-67       5 12  
JAN 15 TUE *LAKE COUNTY GRAYSLAKE 7:15PM 57-50       5 13  
JAN 17 THU *PRAIRIE STATE HOME 5:15PM 82-69       6 13  
JAN 22 TUE *MORTON CICERO 5:15PM 74-31       7 13  
JAN 24 THU *WAUBONSEE SUGAR GROVE 5:15PM 62-53       8 13  
JAN 29 TUE *ELGIN HOME 5:15PM 72-70       9 13  
JAN 31 THU *OAKTON DES PLAINES 5:15PM 57-48       10 13  
FEB 5 TUE *MORAINE VALLEY PALOS HILLS 5:15PM 52-69       10 14  
FEB 7 THU *LAKE COUNTY HOME 7:15PM 48-62       10 15  
FEB 12 TUE *PRAIRIE STATE CHICAGO HEIGHTS 5:15PM 74-57       11 15  
FEB 14 THU *MORTON HOME 5:15PM 62-52       12 15  
FEB 19 TUE *WAUBONSEE HOME 5:15PM 54-48       13 15  
FEB 21 THU *ELGIN ELGIN 5:15PM 48-61       13 16  
FEB 23 SAT SANDBURG GALESBURG 2:00PM 43-63       13 17  
FEB 28 THU PLAY-OFF GAME - ELGIN HOME 5:15PM 57-65       13 18  
MAR 1 SAT SEMI-FINALS RIVER GROVE TBA              
MAR 8 SAT REGION IV CHAMPIONSHIP RIVER GROVE TBA              
MAR 18 TUE NJCAA CHAMPIONSHIP EAST PEORIA, IL TBA              
*Denotes Skyway Conference Game