Sage Learning Center (SLC) Math Tutoring Schedules

Fall 2015


Monday

  • 8 to 11 a.m.
    Jim H.
  • 9 to 10 a.m.
    Candy N.
  • 9 to 11:30 a.m.
    John B.
  • 10 a.m.to noon
    Marilyn T.
  • 10:30 a.m. to 1 p.m.
    Bob R.
  • 11:30 a.m. to 12:30 p.m.
    Deb A.
  • Noon to 1 p.m.
    Candy N.
  • 1 to 2:30 p.m.
    Deb W.
  • 1 to 4 p.m.
    Charlote K.
  • 2 to 5 p.m.
    Meliss B.
  • 2:30 to 4:30 p.m.
    Bob R.
  • 4 to 7 p.m.
    Roy W.
  • 4:30 to 6:30 p.m.
    Mike W.
  • 5 to 7 p.m.
    Bob R.

Tuesday

  • 8 to 10 a.m.
    John B.
  • 8 to 11:30 a.m.
    Jim H.
  • 10 a.m. to 1:30 p.m.
    Melissa B.
  • 11:30 a.m.to 12:30 p.m.
    Anne M.
  • Noon to 3:30 p.m.
    John B.
  • 12:30 to 1:30 p.m.
    Bob H.
  • 4:30 to 7 p.m.
    Melissa B.
  • 5 to 7 p.m.
    Angela K.

Wednesday

  • 8 to 11 a.m.
    Jim H.
  • 8:30 to 10 a.m.
    Bob R.
  • 9 to 10 a.m.
    Candy N.
  • 9 to 10:30 a.m.
    John B.
  • 10 a.m. to noon
    Marilyn T.
  • 10:30 a.m. to noon
    Bob R.
  • Noon to 1 p.m.
    Candy N.
  • 1 to 4 p.m.
    Charlotte K.
  • 1 to 2:30 p.m.
    Deb W.
  • 2:30 to 4:30 p.m
    Bob R.
  • 2:30 to 5 p.m
    Candy N.
  • 4 to 7 p.m
    Roy W.
  • 4:30 to 6:30 p.m
    Mike W.
  • 4:30 to 7 p.m
    Maureen B.

Thursday

  • 8 to 10 a.m.
    John B.
  • 9 to 11:30 a.m.
    Jim H.
  • 9 a.m.to noon
    Bob R.
  • Noon to 1:30 p.m.
    John B.
  • Noon to 4 p.m.
    Charlotte K.
  • 1:30 to 3 p.m.
    Bob R.
  • 3:30 to 6 p.m.
    Bob R.
  • 4:30 to 7 p.m.
    Melissa B.
  • 5 to 7 p.m.
    Angela N.

Friday

  • 8 to 10 a.m.
    Candy N.
  • 8 a.m. to noon
    Bob R.
  • 10 a.m. to noon
    Mike W.
  • 10:30 to 11:30 a.m.
    Laura M.
  • Noon to 1 p.m.
    Anitha K.
  • Noon to 2 p.m.
    Candy N.
  • 1 to 2 p.m.
    Bob R.
-
Math Tutoring Schedule*
for Summer 2015 by Subject:
Subject Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday
Algebra/Geometry 8 a.m. to 7 p.m. 8 a.m. to 7 p.m. 8 a.m. 7 p.m. 8 a.m. to 7 p.m. 8 a.m. to 2 p.m.
Statistics 9 a.m. to 1 p.m.
2:30 to 7 p.m.
8 to 10 a.m.
Noon to 7 p.m.
4 to 6 p.m.
8:30 a.m. to 1 p.m.
2:30 to 5 p.m.
8 a.m. to 3 p.m.
3:30 to 7 p.m.
4 to 6 p.m.
8 a.m. to 2 p.m.
Calculus 1 9 a.m. to 1 p.m.
4:30 to 6:30 p.m.
8 a.m. to 10 a.m.
Noon to 3:30 p.m.
5 to 7 p.m.
9 to 10:30 a.m.
Noon to 1 p.m.
2:30 to 7 p.m.
8 to 10 a.m.
1 p.m.
Noon to 1:30 p.m.
5 to 7 p.m.
8 a.m. to 2 p.m.
Calculus 2 and 3 9 to 1 p.m. 8 a.m. to 10 a.m.
Noon to 3:30 p.m.
5 to 7 p.m.
9 to 10:30 a.m.
Noon to 1 p.m.
2:30 to 7 p.m.
8 to 10 a.m.
Noon to 1:30 p.m.
to 4 p.m.
8 to 10 a.m.
Noon to 2 p.m.
Elem Ed. 9 a.m. to 7 p.m. 8 a.m. to 7 p.m. 8:30 a.m. to 7 p.m. 8 a.m. to 3 p.m.
3:30 to 7 p.m.
8 a.m. to 2 p.m.

*NOTE: Due to unforeseen circumstances, schedule is subject to change. Please call or check in SLC for updates.

Math Instructors

Adjunct Instructors:

  • Maureen Baier
  • Melissa Beruscha
  • John Bretz
  • Jim Howe
  • Angela Kahn
  • Charlotte Kremer
  • Candy Neumann
  • Bob Reass
  • Marilyn Tournier
  • Roy Wendling
  • Deb Wendt
  • Mike Wendt

Full-time Faculty:

  • Deb Alheit
  • Bob Hermann
  • Anitha Korla
  • Anne Martincic
  • Laura Middaugh