Online Press Room

"" Subscribe to the McHenry County College News Feed

Search the archives:  JAN | FEB | MAR | APR | MAY | JUN | JUL | AUG | SEP | OCT | NOV | DEC


McHenry County College Names President's Honor List Recipients, Part 1

[Wednesday, March 01, 2017]
     

The following students were named to the President’s List for Fall 2016 Semester at McHenry County College. These students enrolled in nine or more credit hours and maintained a semester average GPA of 3.75 or higher on a 4.00 grading scale.

Algonquin

Jessica Brock, Preston Brown, Kyle Campbell, Kristen Czarnecki, Emma Kane, Lesli Kemperas, Trang Nguyen, Jackson Schanks, Brittney Ann Stec and Aleksandra Zajac

Belvidere

Melissa Otte and Anthony Tomassi

Buffalo Grove

Luis Diaz


Bull Valley

Erica Rodriguez

Carpentersville

Luis Delgado, Diego Delgado, and Ericka Schork

Cary

Kate Birr, Katherine Breslin, Melissa Brykowski, Matthew Carter, Andrea Diraimondo, Alexandra Dombrowski, Adrian Fugiel, Raia Galvan, Nico Hedgepath, Scott Herbster, Alexander Huffman, Vanessa Jackson, Ryan Kretschmar, Sarah Lalond, Mitchell Lemke, Shinae Lemrise, Wyatt Mascarella, Amanda McGarry, Luis Merino, Nathaniel Miller, Carolyn Rathke, Karoline Reiter, Kyle Rutherford, Clarissa Stewart, Cameron Strom, Alicia Sutherland, James Vitullo, Janet Weber and Melissa Wiegman

Chicago

Bradley Alashe and Julian Claytor

Cortland

Beatris Beard

Crystal Lake

Ellie Alexander, Rachel Ambrose, Mitchell Anderson, Amy Antczak, Jennifer Bachmann, Brittany Baker, Jessica Bartucci, Caleb Baudin, Sam Benson, Melissa Bernhardt, David Boesen, Konstantina Borowski, Kathryn Bortell, David Bristol, Jake Brodnan, Brenden Bruhnke, Weston Buckner, Ashlyn Burza, McKenna Casey, Sarah Castle, Joshua Chapel, Austin Comstock, Nicholas Coriaci, Andrew Costantini, Danielle Dellorto, Rachael Dickens, Christina Egan, Caitlyn Fenton, Christopher Flint, Breeana Elizabeth Foreman, Gina Formella, Jacob Fricke, Spencer Garcia, Oscar Garcia, Victoria Gonzalez-Campos, Victoria Grilli, Anna Halgren, Troy Harsh, Lauren Hochberg, Tyler Hofmann, McKenna Hogan, William Holland, Tarah Houde, Kaitlyn Hruza, Amy Jacob, Curtis Jacobs, Julia Janeczko, Brandon Jensen, Kendall Johnson, Alex Johnson, Ryan Jones, Hunter Jones, Marc Kachelmuss, Kristan Kachiroubas, Elizabeth Kendall, Claire Kessler, Sarah Klos, Joseph Komosa, Derek Koza, Artur Krysiuk, Natalia Kupiec, Maggie Lavoie, Sarah Lester, David Lombardo, Bianca Lopez, Kyle Loupee, Renzo Marchisi, Anthony Marsalla, Kali Martinec, Molly Marie McAvoy, Matthew McCarthy, Anna McKinsey, Robert Morvay, Randi Murawski, Robert Neumann, Erika Oesau, John Oleson, Madeline Padjen, Aman Patel, Rachel Perry, Kyle Peters, Yesenia Prado, Mark Raupp, Erin Recupido, Georgia Redmond, Arianna Roelofson, Brianna Rohrbacher, Adam Rudin, Madison Schweitzer, Samantha Springer, Kathleen Thadani, Sawyer Thurow, Victoria Ullsmith, James Urbanski, Dakoda Weil, Taylor Wenzel, Hanna Weygand, Marife Whetham, Kyle Whitlow, Amy Widhalm, Kirsten Williams, Jonathan Windler, Christopher Wood and Daniel Zwierzynski


DeKalb

Emily Cann

Elgin

Isidro Espinoza

Fox River Grove

Nicole Hurley, Daniel Licari, Kate Michie and Kari Rueschaw

Genoa City, Wis.

Nathan Gantenbein

Harvard

Codie Betlinski, Esther Contreras, William Eigenfeld, Eduardo Esquivel, Erik Finke, Grace Gaffney, Barbara Ickes, Jordin Katzenberger, Maureen Lavallee, Rosa Mercado-Pichardo, Kahley Musgrove, Hillary O’Brien, Kyle Perkins, John Peterson, Bradley Pfiffner, Saray Popoca, Theresa Reckamp, Neveen Sheikhali, McCabe Somerville, Marisa Vanbuskirk and Taylor West

Hebron

Samantha Beck, Theresa Bohl, Karen Castaneda, Evelyn Gonzalez, Matthew Hodson, Robert Kruse and Anthony Rajkowski

Holiday Hills

Kyle Gruenfeld

Huntley

Alyssa Albach, Amanda Bargiel, Jennifer Baudin, Andrea Bautista, Trevor Beallis, Bryan Behrens, Angelo Bird, Renata Brushaber, Jocelyn Cardenas, Mathew Chavera, Justyna Czeczot, Kamila Czeczot, Michelle Doetsch, Katelyn Dougherty, Gustavo Espejel, Ryan Hanks, James Harrison, Steven Haut, Alison Hoffman, Kathleen Izral, Michele Janelli, Katrina Laramie, Ryan Llamas, Zoar Lopez, Tayler Perruccio, Denise Recker, Michael Robin, Brandon Rockensock, Jennifer Sargent, Kelly Sexton, Sumbul Shakeel, Olivia Sladek, Jennifer Szpak, Sean Taylor, and Lindsay Werner

Island Lake

Nicholas Boruszewski, Adonys Martinez, David Nonnweiler, Justin Riendeau, Jennifer Shafer and Tani Walker

Johnsburg

Larisa Bell, Taylor Edwards, Samantha Graszer, Kendall Hendrixson, Nathaniel Holm, Ashley Jayko, Ian Martin, Nicholas Sienkiewicz, Charlotte Thompson and Dawn Vesneske

Lake Geneva, Wis.

Ashley Nielsen

Lake in the Hills

Samantha Adams, Hannah Akinola-Odusola, Brandon Anzalone, Joseph Baroni, Cori Baum, Justin Burns, Maelynn Cook, Tessa Dunham, Sandra Favela, Kaela Geiger, Brianna Halley, Megan Heidenreich, Jacob Karkowski, Emily Lasota, Jake Manczko, Mikolaj Maruszak, Allison Mazzuca, Alexander Mignagaray, Emma Morris, Jennifer Rafalzik, Jacob Repp, Carol Richardson, Cecily Sarcinelli, McKenna Schaller, Brianne Sullivan, Rasheeda Syed, Emily Tate, Zachary Taylor, Keith Velazquez and Eric Vollmert

Lake Villa

Anna Milczek

Lakemoor

Autumn Heilgeist, Dov Isaacman, Lindsey Janulaitis and Kaitlyn Nettleton

Lakewood

Candice Burton and Cayla Hausler

Loves Park

Jennifer Hott

Marengo

Lacey Anderson, Patrick Bailey, Kellie Chovanec, Jameson Cutich, Carissa Doyle, Alejandrino Garcia, Rylie Hagerty, Madison Hale, Robert Hamer, Rachel Holesha, Riley Hotchkiss, Joshua Newman, Cole Polnow, Hannah Rawlings, Adeline Robinson, Shane Toler, Sarah Van Valkenburg, Lora Vanderwest and Conner Wilcox

McCullom Lake

Michael Kalsch and Jessica Swanson

McHenry

Nikita Bailey, Robert Bergman, Jessica Berkowski, Amy Borghardt, Cole Braswell, Erika Breidenbach, Elizabeth Brennan, Megan Broglin, Jake Bussa, Gladys Clark, Cailynn Clinge, Nathan Colecio, Sidney Connor, Jennifer Coutre, Christina Coyne, Michael Daugherty, Amie Dawson, Laura Dendor, Heather Dirr, Scott Dittmer, Cayla Domagala, Jorie Duggan-Neumann, Michelle Duy, Jessica Esparza, John Farley, Tracy Flathau, Evelyn Gaitan, Bethany Geng, Monica Hauschild, Jeannie Haze, Kelly Justen, Ashley Kaempf, John Leon, Luke Leon, Breanna Losson, Charlene Lyons, Taylar Miller, Sarah Munts, Cassondra Nelson, Collin Nicholls, Mitchell Noworolnik, Megan O’Donnell, Eron Coleen Pawela, Adam Penoyer, McKenzi Pollacci, Kevin Rabe, Julius Ranoa, Madeline Ritchey, Alesha Schiavone, Jacob Schroeder, Craig Schwartz, Samantha Seaman, Jessica Silva, Lindsey Skinner, Melissa Sorensen, Kirsten Strange, Caroline Stray, Christian Tait, Vincent Van Etten, Celia Villacres, Stephanie Wacaser, Stefanie Wallace, Donald Whitaker, Jamie Woodruff and Keith Zdeb

This is 1 of 2 President's List recipients. Students from towns beginning with O-W are in the second listing.

Share |

Back to Top ⇑