Volleyball Schedule

2014 Volleyball Schedule
Date Day Opponent Location Time Results ISCC Team Record
W L T W L T
AUG 12  TUE  Rock Valley Tri-Scrimmage  Rockford                         
    -Rock Valley     5:00pm                      
    -Highland CC     6:00pm                      
AUG 15  FRI  Madison College - Scrimmage  Madison, WI  TBA                      
AUG 16  SAT  ISCC Scrimmage  Elgin  10:00am                      
AUG 22  FRI  Early Bird Challenge  Kankakee  3:00pm                      
    -Kankakee        23-25, 11-25, 20-25             
    -John A. Logan College        25-27, 20-25, 22-25             
AUG 23  SAT  Early Bird Challenge  Kankakee  TBA                      
    -Malcom X        25-7, 25-8, 25-6             
    -Joliet        25-23, 20-25, 25-23, 25-22             
    -Kaskaskia        19-25, 31-29, 21-25, 15-25             
AUG 26  TUE  Madison College  Home  6:00pm  16-25, 28-26, 19-25, 14-25           2  4    
AUG 28  THU  South Suburban  South Holland  5:00pm  18-25, 26-24, 18-25, 23-25             
AUG 29  FRI  Owens Invitational  Toledo, OH                         
    -Kellogg     1:45pm  20-25, 17-25, 18-25             
    -Columbus St     7:00pm  11-25, 18-25, 20-25             
AUG 30  SAT  Owens Invitational  Toledo, OH                         
    -Macomb     11:45am  25-21, 25-22, 18-25, 17-25, 15-13             
    -SchoolCraft     5:00pm  16-25, 25-20, 25-23, 24-26, 11-15             
AUG 31  SUN  Owens Invitational  Toledo, OH                         
    -Owens     10:00am  12-25, 19-25, 15-25             
    -Jackson     1:30pm  25-22, 17-25, 19-25, 15-25           10    
SEP 04  THU  Rock Valley  Home  6:00pm  16-25, 17-25, 25-23, 25-19, 10-15           3  11    
SEP 09  TUE  *Waubonsee  Home  6:00pm  17-25, 21-25, 15-25     3  12    
SEP 16  TUE  *Oakton  Home  6:00pm                      
SEP 18  THU  Kankakee  Home  6:00pm                      
SEP 23  TUE  *Morton  Cicero  6:00pm                      
SEP 25  THU  Triton Tri Match  River Grove                         
    -Malcom X     6:00pm                      
    -Triton     7:30pm                      
SEP 30  TUE  *Prairie State  Home  6:00pm                      
OCT 04  SAT  Harper Tournament  Palatine  TBA                      
OCT 09  THU  *Elgin  Elgin  6:00pm                      
OCT 11  SAT  Black Hawk East Tournament  Galva                         
    -CCBC     1:00pm                      
    -Black Hawk East     3:00pm                      
OCT 12  SUN  Black Hawk East Tournament  Galva                         
    -Clinton     11:00am                      
    -Malcom X CC     1:00pm                      
OCT 14  TUE  *Moraine Valley  Palos Hills  6:00pm                      
OCT 17  FRI  Kishwaukee/Rock Valley Tournament  Rockford  TBA                      
OCT 18  SAT  Kishwaukee/Rock Valley Tournament  Rockford  TBA                      
OCT 21  TUE  *Lake County  Home  6:00pm                      
OCT 23  THU  Harper  Home  6:00pm                      
OCT 28  TUE  ISCC Quarterfinals  Higher Seed  6:00pm                      
NOV 01  SAT  ISCC Finals - Prairie State CC  Chicago Heights  11:00am                      
NOV 02  SUN  Region IV Tournament Dist. B Play-Off  Higher Seed  TBA                      
NOV 03  MON  Region IV Quarter Finals  Higher Seed  TBA                      
NOV 05  WED  Region IV Semi Finals  Higher Seed  TBA                      
NOV 08  SAT  Region IV DII - College of Lake County  Grayslake  TBA                      
NOV 20  THU  NJCAA DII National Championship  Phoenix, AZ  TBA                      

Head Coach: Kyle McCall

Assistant Coach: Shari Mayner

more info For more information, contact Karen Wiley, Temporary Director of Athletics, Intramurals and Recreation A127A