2018-2019 Volleyball Schedule

CURRENT RECORD OVERALL *CONFERENCE
Date Day Opponent Location Time Results
AUG 24  FRI  Waubonsee Invite  Sugar Grove       
    -St.Clair     11:45am    
    -Malcolm X     5:00pm    
AUG 25  SAT  Waubonsee Invite  Sugar Grove       
    -Olive Harvey     12:30pm    
    -NAICC     5:45pm    
AUG 26  SUN  Waubonsee Invite  Sugar Grove       
    -College of DuPage     10:45am    
    -Iowa Lakes     2:15pm    
AUG 29  WED  *Moraine Valley  Palos Hills  6:00pm    
AUG 31  FRI  Owen's Invitational  Toledo, OH       
    -Mott     11:45am    
    -Oakland     5:00pm    
SEP 1  SAT  Owen's Invitational  Toledo, OH       
    -KVCC     10:00am    
    -Schoolcraft     1:30pm    
SEP 2  SUN  Owen's Invitational  Toledo, OH       
    -Cuyahoga     10:00am    
    -Owens     1:30pm    
SEP 5  WED  *College of Lake County  Home  6:00pm    
SEP 7  FRI  Kirkwood Invitational  Iowa City, IA       
    -Johnson Co.     4:00pm    
    -Illinois Central     8:00pm    
SEP 8  SAT  Kirkwood Invitational  Iowa City, IA       
    -Kirkwood     3:00pm    
    -Lincoln Land     5:00pm    
SEP 12  WED  *Waubonsee  Home  6:00pm    
SEP 14  FRI  Waubonsee Invitational  Sugar Grove       
    -Sauk Valley     1:00pm    
    -Black Hawk     5:00pm    
SEP 15  SAT  Waubonsee Invitational  Sugar Grove       
    -Carl Sandburg     11:00am    
    -Kishwaukee     3:00pm    
SEP 16  SUN  Waubonsee Invitational  Sugar Grove       
    -Illinois Valley     9:00am    
    -Oakton     1:00pm    
SEP 19  WED  *Oakton  Home  6:00pm    
SEP 21  FRI  Parkland Invitational  Champaign       
    -SWIC     5:00pm    
    -Lincoln Land     7:00pm    
SEP 22  SAT  Parkland Invitational  Champaign       
    -Parkland     4:00pm    
    -Rend Lake     8:00pm    
SEP 23  SUN  Parkland Invitational  Champaign       
    -Owens     11:00am    
    -Wabash Valley     1:00pm    
SEP 26  WED  *Morton  Cicero  6:00pm    
OCT 3  WED  Harper  Home  6:00pm    
OCT 5  FRI  Rock Valley Invite  Rockford  3:00pm    
    -Columbus State     3:00pm    
    -John Wood     7:00pm    
OCT 10  WED  *Elgin  Elgin  6:00pm    
OCT 12  FRI  Bryant & Stratton  Home  6:00pm    
OCT 17  WED  Highland  Freeport  6:00pm    
OCT 18  THU  Illinois Valley  Home  6:00pm    
OCT 22  MON  Rock Valley  Home  6:00pm    
OCT 26  FRI  Parkland Tournament  Champaign       
    -Catawba Valley     11:00am    
    -Lincoln Land     1:00pm    
OCT 27  SAT  Parkland Tournament  Champaign       
    -East Central     9:00am    
    -ICC     11:00am    
NOV 3  SAT  RIV Quarter Finals @ Lake County  Grayslake  TBA    
NOV 4  SUN  RIV Semi & Championship @ Lake County  Grayslake  TBA    
NOV 15  THU  NJCAA National Championship  Charleston, W VA  TBA    

Head Coach: Kyle McCall

Assistant Coach: Shari Mayner

#scotsvball


more info For more information, contact Karen Wiley, Director of Athletics, Intramurals and Recreation A127A