Men's Basketball Schedule

2016-2017 Men's Basketball Schedule
Date Day Opponent Location Time Results ISCC Team Record
OCT 02  SUN  Danville Jamboree  Danville  TBD                      
OCT 08  SAT  Elgin Jamboree  Elgin  TBD                      
OCT 29  SAT  John Wood CC Jamboree  Quincy  TBD                      
NOV 01  TUE  Madison College  Home  7:15pm                      
NOV 04  FRI  Triton Tip Off Classic  River Grove                         
    -Mott CC     5:00pm                      
NOV 05  SAT  Triton Tip Off Classic  River Grove                         
    -Jackson CC     1:00pm                      
NOV 08  TUE  Harper  Palatine  7:30pm                      
NOV 10  THU  Wright Jr  Chicago  7:00pm                      
NOV 12  SAT  Joliet  Joliet  12:00pm                      
NOV 15  TUE  Rock Valley  Rockford  7:30pm                      
NOV 22  TUE  Kishwaukee  Home  7:15pm                      
NOV 29  TUE  DuPage  Home  7:15pm.                      
DEC 01  THU  South Suburban  South Holland  7:00pm                      
DEC 06  TUE  Illinois Valley  Oglesby  7:30pm                      
DEC 09  FRI  Sandburg  Home  5:00pm                      
DEC 13  TUE  Milwaukee Area Tech  Home  7:15pm                      
DEC 17  SAT  Triton  River Grove  3:00pm                      
DEC 20  TUE  Bryant & Stratton @ Mount Mary College  Milwaukee, WI  7:00pm                      
JAN 07  SAT  Black Hawk  Moline  3:00pm                      
JAN 10  TUE  Oakton  Des Plaines  7:15pm                      
JAN 12  THU  Moriane Valley  Home  7:15pm                      
JAN 17  TUE  Elgin  Home  7:15pm                      
JAN 19  THU  Prairie State  Chicago Heights  7:15pm                      
JAN 24  TUE  Morton  Home  7:15pm                      
JAN 26  THU  Lake County  Grayslake  7:15pm                      
JAN 31  TUE  Waubonsee  Sugar Grove  7:15pm                      
FEB 02  THU  Oakton  Home  7:15pm                      
FEB 07  TUE  Moraine Valley  Palos Hills  7:15pm                      
FEB 09  THU  Elgin  Elgin  7:15pm                      
FEB 14  TUE  Prairie State  Home  7:15pm                      
FEB 16  THU  Morton  CIcero  7:15pm                      
FEB 21  TUE  Lake County  Home  7:15pm                      
FEB 23  THU  Waubonsee  Home  7:15pm                      
MAR 02  THU  Region IV First Round  Higher Seed  TBD                      
MAR 05  SUN  Region IV Semi-Finals @ Waubonsee  Sugar Grove  12,2,4,6p                      
MAR 11  SAT  Region IV Championship @ Waubonsee  Sugar Grove  5, 7:30pm                      
MAR 21  TUE  NJCAA DII Tournament  Danville  TBD                      

Head Coach: David Pettit

Assistant Coaches: Kelly Love

more info For more information, contact Karen Wiley, Director of Athletics, Intramurals and Recreation A127A