Baseball Schedule

2015 Baseball Schedule
Date Day Opponent Location Time Game Results ISCC Team Record
W L T W L T
FEB 14  SAT  Jackson State  Jackson, TN  12:00pm  2-7  9-5, 5-11             
FEB 15  SUN  Jackson State  Jackson, TN  12:00pm  2-7  Cancelled                   
FEB 27  FRI  Georgetown College JV  Georgetown, KY  2:00pm  2-7  Cancelled                   
MAR 01  SUN  Volunteer State CC  Gallatin, TN  12:00pm  2-7  Cancelled                   
MAR 14  SAT  MATC-Woodside Sports Complex  Mauston, WI  1:00pm  2-7  8-2, 7-0             
MAR 15  SUN  MATC - Woodside Sports Complex  Mauston, WI  12:00pm  2-7  11-1, 9-2             
MAR 16  MON  Carthage JV  Carthage, WI  3:30pm  1-9  7-10             
MAR 18  WED  Joliet  Joliet  3:00pm  1-9  6-3             
MAR 19  THU  Kankakee  Kankakee  3:00pm  1-9  12-6             
MAR 21  SAT  Joliet  Joliet  12:00pm  2-7  9-6, 4-5             
MAR 24  TUE  Spoon River CC  Canton  Cancelled  2-7                      
MAR 25  WED  North Park JV  Chicago  Cancelled  1-9                      
MAR 25  WED  Spoon River CC  Canton  Cancelled  2-7                      
MAR 26  THU  Cornerstone University JV       2-7  17-3, 12-0           10    
MAR 26  THU  Judson JV  Home  Cancelled  2-7                      
MAR 28  SAT  *Morton  Home  Cancelled  2-7                      
MAR 29  SUN  Sandburg  Galesburg  Cancelled  2-7                      
MAR 30  MON  *Morton  Lippold Park  2:30pm  2-7  12-4, 6-8     11    
MAR 31  TUE  *Oakton  Des Plaines  2:30pm  2-7  1-3, 6-9 (9 Innings)     11    
APR 01  WED  Triton  River Grove  2:30pm  2-7  14-9, 12-8           13    
APR 02  THU  Concordia JV  Mequon, WI  4:30pm  2-7  18-9, 11-1           15    
APR 04  SAT  *Waubonsee  Sugar Grove  12:00pm  2-7  10-0, 17-2     17    
APR 07  TUE  *Lake County  Grayslake  Rescheduled  2-7                      
APR 08  WED  *Lake County  Grays Lake  2:30pm     5-3, 2-5     18    
APR 09  THU  Rock Valley  Rockford  Rescheduled  2-7                      
APR 11  SAT  *Prairie State  Home  12:00pm  2-7  17-3, 14-3     20  7    
APR 12  SUN  Sauk Valley  Home  12:00pm  2-7  11-1, 13-3           22  7    
APR 14  TUE  *Elgin  Elgin  2:30pm  2-7  7-11, 2-1     23    
APR 15  WED  Rock Valley  Rockford  2:00pm  2-7  11-0, 7-1           25    
APR 16  THU  South Suburban  South Holland  3:00pm  1-9  3-7           25    
APR 17  FRI  DuPage  Home  3:00pm  1-9  9-5           26  9    
APR 18  SAT  *Moraine Valley  Home  12:00pm  2-7  5-3, 5-0     28  9    
APR 19  SUN  Judson JV  Home  Rescheduled  2-7                      
APR 20  MON  Judson JV  Elgin  5:00pm  2-7  8-5, 2-1           30    
APR 21  TUE  Judson JV  Home  Rescheduled  2-7                      
APR 22  WED  Kankakee  Home  3:00pm  1-9  3-2           31  9    
APR 23  THU  Judson JV  Home  2:00pm  2-7  7-1, 6-3           33  9    
APR 24  FRI  Madison College  Madison, WI  Rain Out  2-7                      
APR 26  SUN  Highland  Home  Cancelled  2-7                      
APR 26  SUN  Black Hawk  Moline  12:00pm  2-7  0-2, 1-11           33  11    
APR 27  MON  Robert Morris JV  Home  Cancelled  2-7                      
APR 28  TUE  Rockford University JV  Home  2:30pm  2-7  10-0, 10-0           35  11    
APR 29  WED  Milwaukee Tech  Oak Creek, WI  2:00pm  2-7  17-7, 17-1           37  11    
APR 30  THU  Triton  Home  3:00pm  1-9  9-8           38  11    
MAY 01  FRI  *Moraine Valley  Palos Hills  2:00pm  2-7  9-0, 4-1           40  11    
MAY 03  SUN  Rockford  Home  Cancelled  2-7                      
MAY 03  SUN  North Central College JV  Naperville  12:00pm  2-9  8-2, 21-0           42  11    
MAY 05  TUE  RIV DII Qualifying Game  Higher Seed  TBA                         
MAY 09  SAT  Region IV Sectionals - Oakton  Des Plaines                            
    -Sauk Valley     9:00am  6-2           43  11    
    -Oakton     12:00pm  4-2           44  11    
MAY 10  SUN  Region IV Sectionals  Higher Seed  TBA                         
    -Oakton     9:00am  1-5           44  12    
    -Oakton     12:00pm  4-5           44  13    
MAY 15  FRI  Region IV First Round @ Schaumburg Boomers  Schaumburg  12, 3:30pm                         
MAY 16  SAT  Region IV Second Round @ Schaumburg Boomers  Schaumburg  9, 12:30, 7:30pm                         
MAY 17  SUN  Region IV Final Round @ Schaumburg Boomers  Schaumburg  3:30, 7:30pm                         
MAY 23  SAT  NJCAA Finals DII  Enid, OK  TBA                         

Head Coach: Jared Wacker

Assistant Coaches: Gregg Wikierak, Tom Carle

more info For more information, contact Karen Wiley, Director of Athletics, Intramurals and Recreation A127A