Online Press Room

"" Subscribe to the MCC News Feed

Search the archives:  JAN | FEB | MAR | APR | MAY | JUN | JUL | AUG | SEP | OCT | NOV | DEC


MCC Names Dean's List Recipients

[Wednesday, July 11, 2018]
     

The following students were named to the Dean’s List for Spring 2018 semester at McHenry County College. These students enrolled in nine or more credit hours and maintained a semester average of 3.50 to 3.74 on a 4.00 grading scale.

Algonquin

Julia Chamness, Sharogerlene Cooper, Kira Langkan, Reynaldo Querubin and Cody Wennerstrom;

Bull Valley

Rachel Gallat;

Carpentersville

Ian Oreskovich and Erin Wagner;

Cary

Bryan Boldt, Daniel Bratcher, Carissa Chiakas, Megan Dorn, Rebecca Furio, Michael Gardner, Cheryl Janu, Jacob Kuhl, Patrick Lloyd, Anastasia Menektchieva, Meredith Miller, Keiashia Moore, Georgia Redmond, Karoline Reiter, Elizabeth Sampson, Ross Seliger and Mark Andrew Termini;

Crystal Lake

Daniel Alwine, Danila Arefiev, Jenna Bartucci, Kathryn Beam, Alexandria Branecki, Katalin Brzica, Parker Buetow, Brandon Cipolla, Issa Cruz, Allie David, Jason Decicco, Izabela Dyminska, Annmarie Frankowski, Spencer Garcia, Manuel Gonzalez, Gabriel Harmon, Katrina Harrington, Tyler Harth, Claire Kessler, Cassandra Koch, Joseph Komosa, Dmytro Kupryk, Grace Leali, Kyle Loeding, Tyler Lyons, Jacob Mayer, Caitlin McKay, Hunter Morgan, Rachel Mrazsko, Isabella Murphy, Trevor Potter, Sherry Rasmussen, Joseph Rehak, Marcus Rios, Dominique Sanders, Angelica Schneider, Brianna Sheldon, Lucy Skerke, Kathleen Stevens, Francis Sumayop, Jessica Weger, Nikko Weging, Andrew Wilcox and Adira Zachrel;

Fox Lake

Joel Kuester;

Fox River Grove

Nila Stokes;

Harvard

Deisy Alvarez, Carly Amettis, Saul Esquivel, Cesar Flores-Valdez, Marcos Garcia, Jocelyn Gomez, Carlos Gonzalez, Isaiah Jimenez, Kali Miller, Caleb Overlee, William Parker, Kyle Perkins, John Peterson and Saray Popoca;

Hebron

Karen Castaneda;

Huntley

Zachary Beallis, Sebastian Blonski, Eric Bochnak, Micaela Evans, Kelly Marie Heiman, Lulvere Jaoski, Emily Lindquist, Alexander Madera, Gianna Milazzo, Abigail Nickett, Caroline Piske, Michael Platzner, Brittany Raffin, Alex Ravagnie, Christina Reyna, Adriana Roberts, Thomas Sanchez, Alexandria Simo, Mary Kate Thompson, Bhavya Thuthika and Samantha Wyslak;

Island Lake

Megan Gilhooly and Daniela Mandujano-Delgado;

Johnsburg

Mikayla Andersen, Larisa Bell, Megan Lopez and Jadie Vesneske;

Lake in the Hills

Triana Baldazo, Justin Burns, Kaitlyn Columbia, Amanda Deppen, Samuel Domani, Emma Duyos, Sarah Dziewulski, Amanda Gaston, Jacob Gebka, Angela Heredia, Sara Hettich, Deissy Jimenez, Jacob Karkowski, Emily Mueller, Ryan Parquette, Lexine Passman, Matthew Scerbicke, Tyler Patrick Smith and Nicholas Wolski;

Long Grove

Esther Garcia;

Marengo

Mikala Cawvey, Elizabeth Guerrero, Christina Knowles, Sage Michonski, Sydney Row and Kathryn Schmidt;

McHenry

Taylor Aggarwal, Tyler Babiarz, Sarah Baucom, Ashley Berry, Jaynee Dedina, Sarah Dezetter, Blake Dust, Kyle Faith, Brittany Gabardi, Emma Gramigna, Mary Greaney, Monica Hauschild, Savanna Held, Carter Herber, Kristine Knapik, Ruben Lafontaine, Kendra Logar, Charles Mann, Jacqulyn Maura, Michael Montenegro, Jeanne Rivera, Ryan Rogers, Carolina Sanchez, Samantha Seaman, Shamus Segersten, Caroline Stray, Kenneth Winger and Luke Wolter;

Port Barrington

Steven Richardson;

Prairie Grove

Andres Rendon;

Richmond

Michael Garza, Cailey Kallerud, Ryan Nelson and Kevin Pedley;

Spring Grove

Jordan Burg, Cameron Cooke, April Enger, Hannah Heasley, Matthew Herre, Brittney Olson, Darcy Wichert and Thomas Zaharakis;

Trout Valley

Elizabeth Wozniak;

Union

Fallon Knaak;

Village of Lakewood

Jonathan Drivas, Troy Kulik and Krystal Tischart;

Wonder Lake

Shaylee Boose, Cory Busse, Nathan Carolan, Joshua Coles, Nicholas Connelly, Michael Crook, Nathan Estrada, Randall Funk, Michael Hall, Kenzie Holtfreter, Samantha Kruczek, Justin McAleese, Joanne Pantin-Waite, Molly Schwieger, James Springer, John Stevens, Isabel Walsh, Riley Zabel and Kathryn Zabroski;

Woodstock

Vanessa Adams, Chrissa Apostolopoulos, Alexis Ayala, Devin Belden, Roselynne Cabrera, Aneliz Carbajal, Jasmine Castaneda, Alex Cimaroli, Nathaniel Dienhart, William Edwards, Andrew Fraase, Jamie Garcia, Emily Goldberg, Jocelyn Gonzalez, Brianna Grunst, Christopher Grygoruk, Dustin Hammond, Cole Hansel, Joseph Harvey, Samantha Ingwalson, Andrew Juris, Justin Kucharski, Mollie Latella, Lance Lewis, Dakota McCoy, Osiel Mejia, Estela Ojeda, Samantha Peraino, Eric Pilgard, Maritza Ramirez, Charles Reyes, Jacob Rightmyer, Salvador Santana, Brent Schaper, Aaron Steinhoff, Thomas Strandquist, Ellie Stroh, Travis Tucsek, Jordan Van Dyke, Rebecca Vantrease, Jasmin Vilchis and Ty Vinson.

 

Share |

Back to Top ⇑