Online Press Room

"" Subscribe to the McHenry County College News Feed

Search the archives:  JAN | FEB | MAR | APR | MAY | JUN | JUL | AUG | SEP | OCT | NOV | DEC


MCC Names President's List Recipients (part 2 of 2)

[Wednesday, July 11, 2018]
     

The following students were named to the President’s List for Spring 2018 Semester at McHenry County College. These students enrolled in nine or more credit hours and maintained a semester grade point average of 3.75 to 4.00 based on a 4.00 grading scale, during the semester (part 2 of 2):

McHenry

Brandon Ahne, Alaynna Alderman, Yharosliv Alonso, Teagan Anderson, Nikita Bailey, Robert Bergman, Matthew Boerst, Erika Breidenbach, Michael Caner, Dylan Clauss, Alanna Colucci, Sidney Connor, Mariano Cruz, Sabrina De Marco, Kyle Dionela, Heather Dirr, Stormi Dodson, Robert Drozdik, Branden Elgar, Stephanie Elliott, Jessica Esparza, Wendy Fanning, Sandra Fuit, Jennifer Gil, Ryan Glusic, Stephanie Gullo, Kenyatte Guyton, Braden Helma, Ryan Hemphill, Samantha Hernandez, Makayla Hilgendorf, Drew Hoepner, Cendall Justen, Sean Klechak, Jamie Kolberg, John Leon, Cesar Lopez Graciano, Amber Mercure, Riley Moravick, Zachary Morrison, Mary Musser, Nicholas Neece, Collin Nicholls, Samantha Niese, Josh Norton, Avery Pinkston, Bess Quint, Julius Ranoa, Amy Rasmussen, Madeline Ritchey, Daniel Rodgers, Elizabeth Seabert, Samuel Serpe, Baylee Shannon, Scott Silverblatt, April Skogh, Wioleta Stypulkowska, Leonora Sutton, Vincent Van Etten, Britteny Vormittag, Drake Walker, Daniel Warren, Collin White, Eric Witowski, Nicole Wolter, Ashley Wydra, Katherine Yohe, Daniela Zamarripa, Ryan Zasada, Ann Zauss, Keith Zdeb, Nicholas Zehner and Brooke Zurfluh;

Myrtle Beach, SC

Nathaniel Hirschler;

Oakwood Hills

Jennifer Cunningham, Jack Mayher, Amanda Nalepka, Kelli Smith and Misia Wasilewski;

Prairie Grove

Seanan Scott;

Richmond

Jessica Flores, Griffin Norton, Angela Shaw and Alexandra Thurlwell;

Rockford

Adriana Cardenas;

Sparta, Wis.

Andrea Carter;

Spring Grove

Tatum Burke, Lacey Gardner, Amanda Glaser, Tiffany Larson, Emily Pieper, Leslie Van Nocken and Ashley Zagozdon;

Sussex, Wis.

Alex Saunders;

Trout Valley

Janette Warner;

Union

Anna Pace, Celine Paez, Sarah Pillow and Sarah Shefcik;

Village of Lakewood

Audrey Ledermann and Robin Serwatka;

Wonder Lake

Brianna Alfredson, Jaqueline Carreno-Rodriguez, Justin Craig Francis, Lisa Gill, Jade Glover, Robert Krause, Bridget Laing, Laura Larsen-Smith, Nichole Learman, Rebecca Lilja, Noelle Merrill, Samantha Metreger, Caelan Moreno, Amber Nicholson, Anthony Parlogean, Jonathan Repke, Alyssa Salcedo, Aaron Smith, Lauren Stygar, Cheyenne Turley and Jennifer Wilder;

Woodstock

Jessica Aparri, Mercedes Arias, Maritza Arroyo, Leandro Ayala, Roberto Ayala, Kyle Back, Irene Bernal, April Blach, Kelly Boho, Andrew Boyd, Kellyn Brink, Bryce Brogni, Douglas Brown, Katherine Bryan, Emily Carbajal, Yesenia Carbajal, Selina Carbajal-Bernal, Christian Castaneda, Luke Cessna, Alexander Cetera, Nikita Chieco, Lindsey Chinlund, Adrianna Chorney, Cesar Cruz, Calogero Cullotta, Alexandra Davila, Elana Dienhart, Austin Domer, Carrie Dykstra, Thomas Egger, Abigail Emricson, Jessica Evertsen, Emily Ferguson, William Ferguson, Alondra Flores, Yesenia Flores, Amanda Flynn, Christopher Fontana, Austin Franczak, Hailey Galler, Efrain Garcia, Christina Gardner, Wyatt Grabow, Veronica Grover, Calvin Gustafson, Daniel Hedman, Melissa Hester, Nathaniel Hogue, Kendall Holmes, Hannah Huelsman, Jamie Jarosz, Nicolette Johnston, Spencer Karolczak, Michael Lehner, Dulce Lopez, Maxim Lynn, Jessica Modjewski, Kelsi Morefield, Whitney Morgan, Alejandra Navarro, Andrew Nayahangan, Olivia Nystrom, Rebekah Oakes, Miguel Ortiz, Brandon Pacheco, Kaylee Palak, Micaela Parker, Darshana Patel, Juliana Peschke, Joshua Powell, Emily Rainer, Rachel Rashid, Logan Rezash, Elijah Romer, Christine Ross, Alexandria Sanchez, Judith Severs, Tyler Stamer, Stephanie Stavnem, Amber Steiger, William Steiger, Youssef Stivan, Giovana Tellez, Matthew Thuma, Rachael Tobias, Citlaly Velasco, Edmarith Velasco, Mark Wanner, Nicholas Wolf and Amanda Zingre.

 

 

Share |

Back to Top ⇑