Online Press Room

"" Subscribe to the MCC News Feed

Search the archives:  JAN | FEB | MAR | APR | MAY | JUN | JUL | AUG | SEP | OCT | NOV | DEC


MCC Names President's Honor List Recipients (part 1 of 2)

[Wednesday, July 11, 2018]
     

The following students were named to the President’s List for Spring 2018 Semester at McHenry County College. These students enrolled in nine or more credit hours and maintained a semester grade point average of 3.75 to 4.00 based on a 4.00 grading scale, during the semester. (Part 1 of 2)

Algonquin

Jaclyn Brock, Lillian Ferris, Nicholas Marzigliano, Michie Ota, Ekaterini Papadopoulos and Aleksandra Zajac;\

Barrington

Jason Silver;

Bull Valley

Sarah Gardner;

Capron

Conrad Lobinsky;

Carpentersville

Anthony Terry;

Cary

Gabrielle Babcock, Kate Birr, Ismael Braido, Matthew Carter, Yvonne Cavanaugh, Katherine Colson, Anthony Davis, Michelle Dorfler, Alexander Espinosa, Angela Filardi, Rachel Friend, Paul Gober, Nikolai Grish, Nico Hedgepath, Molly Hedrich, Nathaniel Jacobs, Leilani Jimenez, Joshua Kierzyk, Richard Kreutner, Shinae Lemrise, Lauren Lincicum, Mark Lucchese, Palack Mahajan, Adam McCarter, Amanda McGarry, Melissa Paul, Morgan Pierce, Carolyn Rathke, Maylene Roldan, Amy Saldivar-Castaneda, Tamara Schneider, Samantha Singer, Kimberly Sklena, Anthony Snyder, Cindy Soltis, David Thompson, Diane Villagomez, Brian Wawczak, Brennan White, Melissa Wiegman and Dakota Zientek;

Crystal Lake

Brittney Aldape, Abigail Austin, Brittany Baker, Sarah Bell, Bryanna Booth, Jake Brodnan, Weston Buckner, Alec Buterbaugh, Nathan Callahan, Kelsey Cannizzo, Linda Cannizzo, Mary Cheski, Stephanie Coriaci, Madeleine Costantini, James Dalton, Catherine Danczyk, Dylan Davids, Danielle Delahunty, Brad Delatorre, Christeen Duca, Randy Fischer, Tracy Fisher, Natasha Follman, Connor Fox, Riley Freese, Jacob Fricke, Matthew Frisby, Trey Fuchs, Jessica Gardner, Jim Gasior, Nathan Gorgoglione, Jared Grantham, Amanda Gregory, Matt Guibord, Anna Halgren, Veronica Hardt, Michael Harrison, Isai Hernandez, Dillon Hollingsworth, Hayley Hollingsworth, Paul Hutson, Sergio Jacobo, Angela Jader, Andrew Jamnik, Julia Janeczko, Brandon Jensen, Lucy Jensen, Carlin Johnson, Kathy Johnson, Hunter Jones, Ryan Jones, Robert Karlow, Mary Kemp, Jessica Klos, Leah Koenig, Julia Koivun, Artur Krysiuk, Christian Kuhn, Hailee Kvidera, Amanda Landon, Maggie Lavoie, Jessica Leach, Michele Leekley, Cameron Lloyd, Tyler Loeding, Kali Martinec, Sarah Meyer, Sabrina Mirza, Atticus Moreschi, Tresa Morvay, Randi Murawski, Arlan Nathan, Jason Neal, Xavier Nevoraski, Timothy Noble, Carmen Lorena Ocana, Emma O'Connor, Madeline Padjen, Kyle Palomo, Julia Perez, Christian Pishotta, Britny Quintana, Jared Raczka, Jennifer Rau, Chase Ray, Rebecca Rice, Natalie Rodriguez, Megan Ruddy, Shannon Sabol, Elliot Sandburg, Jessica Santos, Megan Schafer, Kendall Schmit, Madison Schweitzer, Michael Scott, Robert Sells, Anna Sliwinski, Hope Stalle, Mark Standley, Ty Staples, Evanee Stephens, Sara Swan, Katelyn Swichtenberg, Amy Swisher, Maria Szubski, Melody Tapia, Ethan Tarlow, Zachary Teegen, Alyssa Terrana, Matthew Tomberlin, Jessica Trznadel, Samantha Trznadel, Victoria Ullsmith, James Urbanski, Lisa Wajrowski, Cheyenne Ward, Marife Whetham, David Winterling, Ashley Wright, Claire Yarmo and Katelyn Zortea;

Fox River Grove

Courtney Barts, Mollie Immens, Daniel Licari, Charles Neal and Colin Podborny;

Harvard

Ann Almgren, Roy Amaya, Thaddeus Bennefield, Katharine Drafz, Alisha Fregoso Duran, Tyler Garafol, Joseph Garren, Brittany Hannon, Alexander Herrera, Pedro Jimenez, Sarah Johnson, Jenna Keegan, Maureen Lavallee, Liliana Linares, David Mercado, Diego Mercado, Evelyn Merkling, Crystal Peralta and Roger Saran;

Hebron

Evelyn Gonzalez, Anthony Malmgren and Austin Stauss;

Huntley

Nicholas Adams, Kara Brace, Edgar Briseno, Paige Brown, Rebecca Cords, Danielle Eeg, Michelle Eikeland, Haleigh Greer, Troy Grimes, Jay Haddad, Miranda Hansen, Sophia Harris, MacKenzie Hellgeth, Michele Janelli, Lumturim Jaoski, Lesli Kemperas, Katrina Laramie, Megan Larson, Linda Lawinger, Zoar Lopez, Natalie Moore, Peyton Moore, Thomas Piwko, Timothy Podraza, Ethan Sherman, Rhea Thomas, Maximilian Trsinski, Natalie Walker, Royce Wascher, Kaitlyn White and Hannah Zaky;

Island Lake

Michelle Bickler, Ari Gelfond, Yvonne Karwacki, Justin Riendeau and Isabel Young;

Johnsburg

Liam Bell, Alexandra Benn, Amy Bennett, Samantha Buerer, Michael Crow, Stephanie Flebbe, Julia Heiser, Kendall Hendrixson, Izabelle Ignoffo, Ashley Jayko, Oxana Koch, Ben Pawlik, Beth Anne Sylvanus, Charlotte Thompson, Dillon Tinsley and Justin Wolff;

Lake Bluff

Vanessa Jackson;

Lake Geneva, Wis.

Jeanne Pace;

Lake in the Hills

Richard Andre, Kyle Babeti, Aurelija Bieksaite, Nicole Blasi, Caitlin Bruzzini, Brent Chubb, Tyler Colton, Parker Cox, Jacquelyn Cron, Tiffany Deraedt, Gregory Ford, Jocelyn Garay, Brea Jereb, Matthew Jones, Sarah Kang, Eric Kottman, Shahyan Malik, Bailey Manczko, Brooke Manhoff, Andrea Martinez, Jessica Massman, Christopher May, Nicholas Mills, Leslie Mueller, Alexandria Piattoni, Stephen Putek, Tina Quandee, Magen Rafalzik, Rachel Reddick, Kaley Repp, Cassidi Revere, Danielle Rivera, Karen Rojas, Danielle Rudecki, McKenna Schaller, Kathleen Sedlak, Cody Seymore, Caroline Slezak, Michael Swiatly, Kyle Torp, Kelly Tran and Katelyn Weidner;

Lakemoor

Pavandeep Bhangoo, Jamie Chancellor, Kristyn Nettleton, Cassandra Peters and Chloe Schneider;

Marengo

Samantha Ackley, Elijah Andrews, Emily Atchison, Rebecca Brycki, Anelise Cutich, Joseph Engelhardt, Alejandrino Garcia, Jessica Gundelach, Cole Habbley, John Henning, Grant Holm, Bella Jones, Parker Kunz, Brett Laabs, Shannon Lester, Brittany MacInnes, Kenneth McCormick, Sarah Miller, Morgan Morosi, Sue Pfaff, Adam Roudabush, Brandi Sandersfeld, Olivia Suner, Diana Vroman and Korrie Ziller;

McCullom Lake

Jessica Swanson, Jaclyn Walter and Jasmin Wingert;

(continued on part 2) 

 

Share |

Back to Top ⇑