Women's Basketball Schedule

2017-2018 Basketball Schedule

CURRENT RECORD OVERALL *CONFERENCE
22-11 11-3 Co-Conference Champs
Date Day Opponent Location Time Results
OCT 7  SAT  ICC Jamboree  East Peoria  TBA    
OCT 14  SAT  RVC Jamboree  Rockford  TBA    
OCT 19  THU  Judson JV Scrimmage  Home  5:15pm    
NOV 1  WED  Madison  Madison, WI  5:30pm  W 78-58 
NOV 7  TUE  Harper  Home  5:15pm  W 75-15 
NOV 9  THU  Wright  Home  5:15pm  W 86-38 
NOV 11  SAT  Joliet  Home  1:00pm  L 58-59 
NOV 14  TUE  Rock Valley  Home  5:15pm  L 59-82 
NOV 21  TUE  Kishwaukee  Malta  5:30pm  W 69-32 
NOV 28  TUE  DuPage  Glen Ellyn  5:00pm  W 83-31 
NOV 30  THU  South Suburban  Home  5:15pm  L 48-61 
DEC 5  TUE  Illinois Valley  Home  5:15pm  W 67-52 
DEC 9  SAT  Sandburg  Galesburg  1:00pm  L 43-67 
DEC 12  TUE  Olive-Harvey  Chicago  5:00pm  W 83-29 
DEC 19  TUE  Bryant & Stratton  Home  5:15pm  L 68-75 
DEC 28  THU  ICC Holiday Tournament  East Peoria  TBA    
    -ICC        L 42-59 
DEC 29  FRI  ICC Holiday Tournament  East Peoria  TBA    
    -Kalamazoo        W 65-58 
DEC 30  SAT  ICC Holiday Tournament  East Peoria  TBA    
    -South Suburban        L 39-54 
JAN 9  TUE  *Waubonsee  Home  5:15pm  W 67-52 
JAN 11  THU  *Oakton  Postponed       
JAN 13  SAT  Black Hawk  Home  1:00pm  W 75-44 
JAN 16  TUE  *Moraine Valley  Palos Hills  5:15pm  W 77-72 
JAN 18  THU  *Elgin  Elgin  5:15pm  W 70-26 
JAN 23  TUE  *Prairie State  Home  5:15pm  W 65-45 
JAN 25  THU  *Morton  Cicero  5:15pm  W 64-61 
JAN 27  SAT  *Oakton  Home  1:00pm  W 86-29 
JAN 30  TUE  *Lake County  Home  5:15pm  W 60-44 
FEB 1  THU  *Waubonsee  Sugar Grove  5:15pm  L 54-56 
FEB 6  TUE  *Oakton  Des Plaines  5:15pm  W 75-35 
FEB 8  THU  *Moraine Valley  Rescheduled       
FEB 13  TUE  *Elgin  Home  5:15pm  W 69-52 
FEB 15  THU  *Prairie State  Chicago Heights  5:15pm  L 64-65 
FEB 17  SAT  Moraine Valley  Home  1:00pm  L 74-75 
FEB 20  TUE  *Morton  Home  5:15pm  W 63-51 
FEB 22  THU  *Lake County  Grayslake  5:15pm  W 56-49 
FEB 27  TUE  RIV Quarter Finals - Triton  Home  5:30pm  W 55-54 
MAR 3  SAT  RIV Semi Finals @ Waubonsee  Sugar Grove       
    -South Suburban     2:00pm  W 64-59 OT 
MAR 10  SAT  RIV Championship @ Waubonsee  Sugar Grove       
    -Bryant & Stratton     12:00pm  L 70-81 OT 
MAR 20  TUE  NJCAA Tournament  Harrison, AR  TBD    

Download printable schedule »

Head Coach: Karen Wiley

Assistant Coach: Ken Ruud

#scotswbball


more info For more information, contact Karen Wiley, Director of Athletics, Intramurals and Recreation A127A