Volleyball Schedule

2017-2018 Volleyball Schedule
Date Day Opponent Location Time Results ISCC Team Record
W L T W L T
AUG 12  SAT  ISCC Jamboree  Waubonsee  9:00am                      
AUG 25  FRI  Kankakee Invite  Kankakee                         
    -Illinois Valley CC     3:00pm                      
    -Lake Land College     7:00pm                      
AUG 26  SAT  Kankakee Invite  Kankakee                         
    -Mineral Area College     12:00pm                      
    -Kankakee     2:00pm                      
AUG 29  TUE  *Moraine Valley  Home  6:00pm                      
SEP 01  FRI  Owens Invitational  Toledo, OH                         
    -St. Clair     1:30pm                      
    -Grand Rapids     5:00pm                      
SEP 02  SAT  Owen's Invitational  Toledo, OH                         
    -Wallace     11:45pm                      
    -Muskegon     3:15pm                      
SEP 03  SUN  Owen's Invitational  Toledo, OH                         
    -Edison     10:00am                      
    -Macomb     11:45pm                      
SEP 07  THU  *Lake County  Grayslake  6:00pm                      
SEP 08  FRI  Kirkwood Invitational  Iowa City, IA                         
    -Parkland     6:00pm                      
    -Central NE     8:00pm                      
SEP 09  SAT  Kirkwood Invitational  Iowa City, IA                         
    -Johnson Co.     1:00pm                      
    -Kirkwood     3:00pm                      
SEP 12  TUE  *Waubonsee  Sugar Grove  6:00pm                      
SEP 15  FRI  Waubonsee Invitational  Sugar Grove                         
    -Sauk      1:00pm                      
    -Black Hawk     5:00pm                      
SEP 16  SAT  Waubonsee Invitational  Sugar Grove                         
    -Kishwaukee     9:00am                      
    -Sandburg     3:00pm                      
SEP 17  SUN  Waubonsee Invitational  Sugar Grove                         
    -Illinois Valley     11:00am                      
    -Oakton     3:00pm                      
SEP 19  TUE  *Oakton  Des Plaines  6:00pm                      
SEP 22  FRI  Parkland Invitational`  Champaign  3:00pm                      
SEP 23  SAT  Parkland Invitational  Champaign  5:00pm                      
SEP 24  SUN  Parkland Invitational  Champaign  9:00am                      
SEP 26  TUE  *Morton  Home  6:00pm                      
SEP 28  THU  Harper playing at Forest View Education  Arlington Heights  6:00pm                      
OCT 07  SAT  Rock Valley Invitational  Rockford                         
    -Lincoln     12:00pm                      
    -Black Hawk     2:00pm                      
OCT 10  TUE  *Elgin  Home  6:00pm                      
OCT 12  THU  Highland  Home  6:00pm                      
OCT 18  WED  Rock Valley  Home  6:00pm                      
OCT 27  FRI  Parkland Tournament  Champaign  1:00pm                      
OCT 28  SAT  Parkland Tournament  Champaign  9:00am                      
NOV 01  WED  RIV Quarter Finals  Higher Seed  6:00pm                      
NOV 04  SAT  RIV Semi & Championship-Lake County  Grayslake  TBD                      
NOV 16  THU  NJCAA National Tournament  Charleston, W VA  TBD                      

Head Coach: Kyle McCall

Assistant Coach: Shari Mayner

more info For more information, contact Karen Wiley, Director of Athletics, Intramurals and Recreation A127A