Volleyball Schedule

2016 Volleyball Schedule
Date Day Opponent Location Time Results ISCC Team Record
W L T W L T
AUG 13  SAT  ISCC Jamboree  Waubonsee  8:00am                      
AUG 17  WED  Rock Valley Scrimmage  Rock Valley  5:00pm                      
AUG 26  FRI  Kankakee Tournament  Kankakee                         
    -Illinois Valley     3:00pm                      
    -Mineral Area (D1)     5:00pm                      
AUG 27  SAT  Kankakee Tournament  Kankakee                         
    -Kaskaskia (D1)     11:00am                      
    -Illinois Central     1:00pm                      
    -Kankakee     5:00pm                      
AUG 30  TUE  Lake County  Home  6:00pm                      
SEP 01  THU  South Suburban  South Holland  5:00pm                      
SEP 02  FRI  Owen's Invitational  Toledo, OH                         
    -Grand Rapids     1:30pm                      
    -Muskegon     6:45pm                      
SEP 03  SAT  Owen's Invitational  Toledo, OH                         
    -Catawba V     1:30pm                      
    -Wallace St     6:45pm                      
SEP 04  SUN  Owen's Invitational  Toledo, OH                         
    -Cincinnati St     11:45am                      
    -Sinclair     1:30pm                      
SEP 08  THU  Waubonsee  Home  6:00pm                      
SEP 09  FRI  Kirkwood Inviational  Iowa City, IA                         
    -Illinois Central     4:00pm                      
    -Central NE     8:00pm                      
SEP 10  SAT  Kirkwood Invitational  Iowa City, IA                         
    -Johnson Co.     1:00pm                      
    -Kirkwood     3:00pm                      
SEP 13  TUE  Oakton  Home  6:00pm                      
SEP 16  FRI  Waubonsee Invitational  Sugar Grove                         
    -Black Hawk     3:00pm                      
    -Sauk Valley     5:00pm                      
SEP 17  SAT  Waubonsee Invitational  Sugar Grove                         
    -Highland     9:00am                      
    -Carl Sandburg     1:00pm                      
SEP 20  TUE  Morton  Cicero  6:00pm                      
SEP 23  FRI  Parkland Invitational  Champaign                         
    -Vincennes     5:00pm                      
    -Jackson     7:00pm                      
SEP 24  SAT  Parkland Invitational  Champaign                         
    -Rend Lake     3:00pm                      
    -Parkland     5:00pm                      
SEP 27  TUE  Prairie State  Home  6:00pm                      
OCT 01  SAT  Harper  Palatine  TBD                      
OCT 04  TUE  Elgin  Elgin  6:00pm                      
OCT 06  THU  Malcolm X Tri- Match  Chicago                         
    -Triton     4:00pm                      
    -Malcolm X     6:00pm                      
OCT 11  TUE  Moraine Valley  Palos Hills  6:00pm                      
OCT 13  THU  Harper  Home  6:00pm                      
OCT 19  WED  Kankakee  Home  6:00pm                      
OCT 24  MON  Madison  Home  6:00pm                      
OCT 26  WED  Rock Valley  Home  6:00pm                      
OCT 30  SUN  Region IV Playoff District B  Higher Seed  6:00pm                      
OCT 31  MON  Region IV Quarter Finals  Higher Seed  6:00pm                      
NOV 02  WED  Region IV Semi Finals  Higher Seed  6:00pm                      
NOV 05  SAT  Region IV Championship @ Lake County  Grayslake  TBD                      
NOV 17  THU  NJCAA National Tournament  Charleston, WVA  TBD                      

Head Coach: Kyle McCall

Assistant Coach: Shari Mayner

more info For more information, contact Karen Wiley, Director of Athletics, Intramurals and Recreation A127A