2018-2019 Volleyball Schedule

CURRENT RECORD OVERALL *CONFERENCE
14-10 1-2
Date Day Opponent Location Time Results
AUG 24  FRI  Waubonsee Invite  Sugar Grove       
    -St.Clair     11:45am  W 17-25, 25-20, 25-20, 25-18 
    -Malcolm X     5:00pm  W 25-8, 25-8, 25-7 
AUG 25  SAT  Waubonsee Invite  Sugar Grove       
    -Olive Harvey     12:30pm  W 25-4, 25-9, 25-4 
    -NIACC     5:45pm  L 18-25, 16-25, 22-25 
AUG 26  SUN  Waubonsee Invite  Sugar Grove       
    -College of DuPage     10:45am  W 25-23, 25-19, 24-26, 25-17 
    -Iowa Lakes     2:15pm  W 25-23, 25-17, 26-28, 25-20 
AUG 29  WED  *Moraine Valley  Palos Hills  6:00pm  L 20-25, 25-16, 25-23, 20-25, 13-15 
AUG 31  FRI  Owen's Invitational  Toledo, OH       
    -Mott     11:45am  W 25-22;25-23;25-22 
    -Oakland     5:00pm  L 25-22;25-16;22-25;16-25;12-15 
SEP 1  SAT  Owen's Invitational  Toledo, OH       
    -KVCC     10:00am  W 25-16;22-25;23-25;28-26;15-12 
    -Schoolcraft     1:30pm  W 25-9;25-9;25-19 
SEP 2  SUN  Owen's Invitational  Toledo, OH       
    -Cuyahoga     10:00am  W 25-10;25-22;25-15 
    -Muskegon     1:30pm  L 22-25;21-25;18-25 
SEP 5  WED  *College of Lake County  Home  6:00pm  W 25-7;26-28;25-16;25-17 
SEP 7  FRI  Kirkwood Invitational  Iowa City, IA       
    -Johnson Co.     4:00pm  L 12-25;19-25; 26-28 
    -Illinois Central     8:00pm  W 25-20;25-13;25-18 
SEP 8  SAT  Kirkwood Invitational  Iowa City, IA       
    -Kirkwood     3:00pm  L 11-25;9-25;17-25 
    -Lincoln Land     5:00pm  L 20-25;10-25;6-25 
SEP 12  WED  *Waubonsee  Home  6:00pm  L 21-25, 23-25, 21-25 
SEP 14  FRI  Waubonsee Invitational  Sugar Grove       
    -Sauk Valley     1:00pm  25-13, 22-25, 20-25, 25-22, 15-17 
    -Black Hawk     5:00pm  22-25, 25-14, 25-21, 25-16 
SEP 15  SAT  Waubonsee Invitational  Sugar Grove       
    -Carl Sandburg     11:00am  15-25, 18-25, 21-25 
    -Kishwaukee     3:00pm    
SEP 16  SUN  Waubonsee Invitational  Sugar Grove       
    -Illinois Valley     9:00am  11-25, 25-17, 21-25, 25-20, 16-14 
    -Oakton     1:00pm  26-24, 21-25, 25-21, 25-21 
SEP 19  WED  *Oakton  Home  6:00pm    
SEP 21  FRI  Parkland Invitational  Champaign       
    -SWIC     5:00pm    
    -Lincoln Land     7:00pm    
SEP 22  SAT  Parkland Invitational  Champaign       
    -Parkland     4:00pm    
    -Rend Lake     8:00pm    
SEP 23  SUN  Parkland Invitational  Champaign       
    -Owens     11:00am    
    -Wabash Valley     1:00pm    
SEP 26  WED  *Morton  Cicero  6:00pm    
OCT 3  WED  Harper  Home  6:00pm    
OCT 5  FRI  Rock Valley Invite  Rockford  3:00pm    
    -Columbus State     3:00pm    
    -John Wood     7:00pm    
OCT 10  WED  *Elgin  Elgin  6:00pm    
OCT 12  FRI  Bryant & Stratton  Home  6:00pm    
OCT 17  WED  Highland  Freeport  6:00pm    
OCT 18  THU  Illinois Valley  Home  6:00pm    
OCT 22  MON  Rock Valley  Home  6:00pm    
OCT 26  FRI  Parkland Tournament  Champaign       
    -Catawba Valley     11:00am    
    -Lincoln Land     1:00pm    
OCT 27  SAT  Parkland Tournament  Champaign       
    -East Central     9:00am    
    -ICC     11:00am    
NOV 3  SAT  RIV Quarter Finals @ Lake County  Grayslake  TBA    
NOV 4  SUN  RIV Semi & Championship @ Lake County  Grayslake  TBA    
NOV 15  THU  NJCAA National Championship  Charleston, W VA  TBA    

Head Coach: Kyle McCall

Assistant Coach: Shari Mayner

Volunteer Assistant Coach: Jimmy Neill

#scotsvball


more info For more information, contact Karen Wiley, Director of Athletics, Intramurals and Recreation A127A