Baseball Schedule

2015 Baseball Schedule
Date Day Opponent Location Time Game Results ISCC Team Record
W L T W L T
FEB 14  SAT  Jackson State  Jackson, TN  12:00pm  2-7                      
FEB 15  SUN  Jackson State  Jackson, TN  12:00pm  2-7                      
FEB 27  FRI  Georgetown College JV  Georgetown, KY  2:00pm  2-7                      
MAR 01  SUN  Volunteer State CC  Gallatin, TN  12:00pm  2-7                      
MAR 14  SAT  St. Charles CC  St. Charles, MO  12:00pm  2-7                      
MAR 15  SUN  St. Charles CC  St. Charles, MO  12:00pm  2-7                      
MAR 21  SAT  Joliet  Joliet  12:00pm  2-7                      
MAR 24  TUE  Spoon River CC  Canton  2:30pm  2-7                      
MAR 25  WED  North Park JV  Chicago  3:30pm  1-9                      
MAR 26  THU  Judson JV  Home  2:30pm  2-7                      
MAR 28  SAT  *Morton  Home  12:00pm  2-7                      
MAR 29  SUN  Sandburg  Galesburg  1:00pm  2-7                      
MAR 31  TUE  *Oakton  Des Plaines  2:30pm  2-7                      
APR 02  THU  Triton  River Grove  3:00pm  1-9                      
APR 04  SAT  *Waubonsee  Sugar Grove  12:00pm  2-7                      
APR 07  TUE  *Lake County  Grayslake  2:30pm  2-7                      
APR 09  THU  Rock Valley  Rockford  2:30pm  2-7                      
APR 11  SAT  *Prairie State  Home  12:00pm  2-7                      
APR 12  SUN  Sauk Valley  Home  12:00pm  2-7                      
APR 14  TUE  *Elgin  Elgin  2:30pm  2-7                      
APR 16  THU  South Suburban  South Holland  3:30pm  1-9                      
APR 17  FRI  DuPage  Home  3:00pm  1-9                      
APR 18  SAT  *Moraine Valley  Home  12:00pm  2-7                      
APR 19  SUN  Olive Harvey  Home  12:00pm  2-7                      
APR 22  WED  Kankakee  Home  3:00pm  1-9                      
APR 24  FRI  Madison College  Madison, WI  2:30pm  2-7                      
APR 26  SUN  Highland   Home  12:00pm  2-7                      
APR 27  MON  Robert Morris JV  Home  3:0pm  1-9                      
APR 29  WED  Milwaukee Tech  Milwaukee, WI  2:30pm  2-7                      
APR 30  THU  Triton  Home  3:00pm  1-9                      
MAY 01  FRI  *Moraine Valley  Palos Hills  3:00pm  1-9                      
MAY 03  SUN  Rockford  Home  12:00pm  2-7                      
MAY 05  TUE  RIV DII Qualifying Game  Higher Seed  TBA                         
MAY 09  SAT  Region IV Sectionals  Higher Seed  TBA                         
MAY 10  SUN  Region IV Sectionals  Higher Seed  TBA                         
MAY 15  FRI  Region IV First Round @ Schaumburg Boomers  Schaumburg  12, 3:30pm                         
MAY 16  SAT  Region IV Second Round @ Schaumburg Boomers  Schaumburg  9, 12:30, 7:30pm                         
MAY 17  SUN  Region IV Final Round @ Schaumburg Boomers  Schaumburg  3:30, 7:30pm                         
MAY 23  SAT  NJCAA Finals DII  Enid, OK  TBA                         

Head Coach: Jared Wacker

Assistant Coaches: Gregg Wikierak, Tom Carle

more info For more information, contact Karen Wiley, Director of Athletics, Intramurals and Recreation A127A