Baseball Schedule

2016-2017 Baseball Schedule
Date Day Opponent Location Time Game Results
MAR 11  SAT  Surry CC  Dobson, NC  1:00pm  2-7    
MAR 12  SUN  Surry CC  Dobson, NC  12:00pm  2-7    
MAR 14  TUE  Mercer County (NJ)  Myrtle Beach, SC  9:00am  2-7    
MAR 15  WED  Monroe College  Myrtle Beach, SC  10:00am  1-7    
MAR 15  WED  County Col of Morris  Myrtle Beach, SC  3:00pm  1-7    
MAR 18  SAT  Highland  Freeport  1:00pm  1-9    
MAR 19  SUN  Joliet  Home  12:00pm  2-7    
MAR 22  WED  South Suburban  South Holland  3:00pm  1-9    
MAR 23  THU  Kankakee  Kankakee  3:00pm  1-9    
MAR 24  FRI  *Waubonsee  Sugar Grove  3:00pm  1-9    
MAR 25  SAT  *Waubonsee  Home  12:00pm  2-7    
MAR 28  TUE  Rock Valley  Rockford  2:00pm  2-7    
MAR 29  WED  Triton  River Grove  3:00pm  1-9    
MAR 31  FRI  *Lake County  Grayslake  3:00pm  1-9    
APR 01  SAT  *Lake County  Home  12:00pm  2-7    
APR 02  SUN  Black Hawk  Home  1:00pm  2-7    
APR 04  TUE  Rockford University JV  Home  3:00pm  1-9    
APR 06  THU  Harper  Palatine  2:00pm  2-7    
APR 07  FRI  *Prairie State  Home  3:00pm  1-9    
APR 08  SAT  *Prairie State  Chicago Heights  12:00pm  2-7    
APR 09  SUN  Sauk Valley  Dixon  12:00pm  2-7    
APR 13  THU  DuPage  Glen Ellyn  2:300pm  2-7    
APR 14  FRI  *Elgin  Elgin  3:00pm  1-9    
APR 15  SAT  *Elgin  Home  12:00pm  2-7    
APR 18  TUE  *Moraine Valley  Home  3:00pm  1-9    
APR 19  WED  *Moraine Valley  Palos Hills  2:30pm  2-7    
APR 21  FRI  *Oakton  Des Plaines  3:00pm  1-9    
APR 22  SAT  *Oakton  Home  12:00pm  2-7    
APR 23  SUN  Robert Morris JV  Home  12:00pm  2-7    
APR 27  THU  Triton  Home  3:00pm  1-9    
APR 28  FRI  *Morton  Home  3:00pm  1-9    
APR 29  SAT  *Morton  Cicero  12:00pm  2-7    
MAY 02  TUE  Kankakee  Home  3:00pm  1-9    
MAY 04  THU  Madison College  Madison, WI  2:30pm  2-7    
MAY 05  FRI  Rockford University JV  Rockford  3:00pm  2-7    
MAY 07  SUN  Sandburg  Home  1:00pm  2-7    
MAY 13  SAT  Region IV Sectionals  Higher Seed  TBD       
MAY 14  SUN  Region IV Sectionals  Higher Seed  TBD       
MAY 19  FRI  Region IV Finals  Higher Seed  12 & 3       
MAY 20  SAT  Region IV Finals  Higher Seed  9:30, 12:30 & 3:30       
MAY 21  SUN  Region IV Finals  Higher Seed  12 & 3:30       
MAY 27  SAT  NJCAA Finals DII   Enid, OK  TBD       

Head Coach: Jared Wacker

Assistant Coach: Matt Schmidt

more info For more information, contact Karen Wiley, Director of Athletics, Intramurals and Recreation A127A