Men's Basketball Schedule

2013 - 2014 Men's Basketball Schedule
Date Day Opponent Location Time Results ISCC Team Record
W L T W L T
OCT 6  SUN  Danville CC Scrimmage  Danville  11:30am                      
OCT 13  SUN  Elgin Jamboree  Elgin  11:40am                      
OCT 26  SAT  Rock Valley Jamboree  Rockford                         
NOV 2  SAT  DuPage at Walker Athletics  Lisle  3:00pm  63-75             
NOV 5  TUE  Rock Valley  Home  7:15pm  65-85           0  2    
NOV 12  TUE  Triton  River Grove  7:00pm  68-88             
NOV 14  THU  Wright  Home  7:15pm  58-75           0  4    
NOV 16  SAT  Carthage  Kenosha,WI  4:00pm  87-89 OT             
NOV 19  TUE  Joliet  Home  7:15pm  82-86           0  6    
NOV 21  THU  Harper  Home  7:15pm  77-78 OT           0  7    
NOV 26  TUE  Kishwaukee  Malta  7:30pm  74-87             
DEC 3  TUE  Judson  Elgin  7:30pm  78-63             
DEC 6  FRI  Three Team Basketball Event  Home                         
DEC 6  FRI  MCC vs St. Clair    7:15pm  91-87             
DEC 7  SAT  Black Hawk vs St. Clair    2:00pm                      
DEC 8  SUN  MCC vs Black Hawk    2:00pm  75-80             
DEC 19  THU  Aurora JV  Aurora  7:00pm  107-109 2OT           10    
JAN 4  SAT  Sandburg  Galesburg  Cancelled                      
JAN 7  TUE  South Suburban  Home  Postponed                      
JAN 9  THU  Rockford College  Rockford  5:00pm  80-93           11    
JAN 14  TUE  *Waubonsee  Home  7:15PM  67-71 5 OT's     2  12    
JAN 16  THU  *Morton  Cicero  7:15pm  69-86     13    
JAN 18  SAT  *Prairie State  Chicago Heights  1:00pm  66-68     14    
JAN 21  TUE  *Moraine Valley  Home  7:15pm  86-73     3  14    
JAN 23  THU  *Oakton  Des Plaines  7:15pm  71-74     15    
JAN 25  SAT  South Suburban  Home  2:00pm  83-97           3  16    
JAN 28  TUE  *Elgin  Home  Postponed                      
JAN 30  THU  *Lake County  Grayslake  7:15pm  54-65     17    
FEB 1  SAT  *Prairie State  Home  Postponed                      
FEB 4  TUE  *Waubonsee  Sugar Grove  7:15pm  57-65     18    
FEB 6  THU  *Morton  Home  7:15pm  82-90     3  19    
FEB 8  SAT  Prairie State  Home  3:00pm  86-73     4  19    
FEB 11  TUE  *Moraine Valley  Palos Hills  7:15pm  72-78     20    
FEB 13  THU  *Oakton  Home  7:15pm  67-71     4  21    
FEB 15  SAT  Elgin  Home  3:00pm  76-71     5  21    
FEB 18  TUE  *Elgin  Elgin  7:15pm  81-90  10     22    
FEB 20  THU  *Lake County  Home  7:15pm  74-71  10     6  22    
FEB 27  THU  Region IV DII First Round-South Suburban  South Holland  7:15pm  65-87                   
MAR 2  SUN  RIV DII Semi Finals Dist  TBA  12,2,4,6                      
MAR 8  SAT  RIV DII Championship Dist  Elgin  5&7:30pm                      
MAR 18  TUE  NJCAA DII Tournament  Danville, IL  TBA                      

Head Coach: Jason Robinson

Assistant Coaches: Kelly Love, David Pettit

more info For more information, contact Karen Wiley, Director of Athletics, Intramurals and Recreation A127A