Women's Basketball Schedule

2012 - 2013 Women's Basketball Schedule
Date Day Opponent Location Time Results ISCC Team Record
W L T W L T
OCT 12  FRI  Parkland Scrimmage  Champaign  5:30pm                      
OCT 28  SUN  Vincennes Jamboree  Vincennes, IL  11:00am                      
NOV 1  THU  Rock Valley  Rockford  5:30pm  39-68             
NOV 6  TUE  DuPage  Home  5:15pm  47-66           0  2    
NOV 13  TUE  Triton  Home  5:15pm  59-42           1  2    
NOV 15  THU  Harper  Palatine  5:00pm  51-57             
NOV 17  SAT  Black Hawk East  Kewanee  1:00pm  35-54             
NOV 18  SUN  Black Hawk  Moline  1:00pm  49-84             
NOV 20  TUE  Illinois Valley  Oglesby  5:30pm  58-81             
NOV 27  TUE  Kishwaukee  Home  5:15pm  33-76           1  7    
NOV 29  THU  Highland  Home  5:15pm  58-71           1  8    
DEC 4  TUE  Joliet  Joliet  5:00pm  36-59             
DEC 6  THU  Wright  Chicago  5:00pm  59-47             
DEC 18  TUE  Sandburg  Home  5:15pm  33-52           2  10    
DEC 20  THU  Olive-Harvey  Home  5:15pm  Cancelled                   
DEC 22  SAT  St. Clair  Home  1:00pm  43-70           2  11    
JAN 8  TUE  South Suburban  South Holland  5:00pm  37-78           12    
JAN 12  SAT  *ISCC Tip Off Classic - Oakton  Elgin  2:00pm  42-33     12    
JAN 15  TUE  *Moraine  Palos Hills  5:15pm  55-58     13    
JAN 17  THU  *Elgin  Elgin  5:30pm  40-68     14    
JAN 22  TUE  *Prairie State  Home  5:25pm  47-67     3  15    
JAN 24  THU  *Morton  Cicero  5:15pm  40-64     16    
JAN 29  TUE  *Lake County  Home  5:25pm  55-67     3  17    
JAN 31  THU  *Waubonsee  Home  5:25pm  28-66     3  18    
FEB 5  TUE  *Oakton  Des Plaines  5:00pm  29-32     19    
FEB 7  THU  *Moraine - Cancelled  Home  5:25pm                      
FEB 9  SAT  *Elgin  Home  1:00pm  48-66     3  20    
FEB 12  TUE  *Prairie State  Chicago Heights  5:00pm  38-90     21    
FEB 14  THU  *Morton  Home  5:25pm  39-48  10     3  22    
FEB 16  SAT  Moraine  Home  1:00pm  49-57  11     3  23    
FEB 19  TUE  *Lake County  Grayslake  5:15pm  47-59  12     24    
FEB 21  THU  *Waubonsee  Sugar Grove  5:30pm  30-56  13     25    
FEB 28  THU  Region IV Quarter Finals - Kishwaukee  Malta  5:30pm  39-78           26    
MAR 2  SAT  Region IV Semi-Finals @ Illinois Valley  Oglesby  TBA                      
MAR 9  SAT  Region IV Championship @ Illinios Valle  Oglesby  TBA                      
MAR 19  TUE  NJCAA Championship @ Illinois Central  East Peoria  TBA                      

Head Coach: Pam Mason

Assistant Coach: Krista Heartwell

more info For more information, contact Karen Wiley, Director of Athletics, Intramurals and Recreation A127A