Volleyball Schedule

2012 - 2013 Volleyball Schedule
Date Day Opponent Location Time Results ISCC Team Record
W L T W L T
AUG 21  TUE  Tri-Match Rock Valley - Scrimmage  Rockford                         
    -Highland     7:00pm                      
    -Rock Valley     8:00pm                      
AUG 23  THU  South Suburban  South Holland  6:00pm  16-25,18-25, 23-25             
AUG 24  FRI  Kankakee Early Bird Challenge  Kankakee                         
    -Kankakee     3:00pm  22-25, 21-25, 25-20, 23-25             
    -Kaskaskia     5:00pm  12-25, 19-25, 6-25             
AUG 25  SAT  Kankakee Early Bird Challenge  Kankakee                         
    -Lewis and Clark     9:00am  25-18, 25-21, 19-25, 14-25, 17-15             
    -Joliet     11:00am  18-25, 14-25, 26-24, 18-25             
    -Illinois Central     3:00pm  19-25, 20-25, 28-26, 15-25             
AUG 30  THU  Harper  Home  6:00pm  20-25, 25-22, 25-19, 16-25, 11-15           1  6    
SEP 1  SAT  Owens Express Classic  Toledo, OH                         
    -Lansing     10:45am  25-20, 25-19, 20-25, 15-25, 12-15             
    -Muskegon     4:00pm  13-25, 23-25, 22-25             
SEP 2  SUN  Owens Express Classic  Toledo, OH                         
    -Kellogg     10:00am  19-25, 17-25, 25-21, 22-25             
    -Jackson     11:45am  25-18, 15-25, 23-25, 16-25           10    
SEP 6  THU  *Oakton  Home  6:00pm  25-16, 10-25, 25-19, 15-25, 15-5     2  10    
SEP 7  FRI  Kirkwood Invitational  Cedar Rapids, IA                         
    -Kirkwood     4:00pm  11-25, 15-25, 13-25           11    
    -Iowa Central     8:00pm  10-25, 19-25, 10-25           12    
SEP 8  SAT  Kirkwood Invitational  Cedar Rapids, IA                         
    -Iowa Lakes     9:00am  25-23, 21-25, 16-25, 18-25           13    
    -Indian Hills     12:00pm  13-25, 23-25, 18-25           14    
SEP 11  TUE  *Morton  Cicero  6:00pm  25-19, 25-11, 25-13     14    
SEP 18  TUE  *Prairie State  Home  6:00pm  22-25, 25-19, 25-23, 22-25, 15-8     4  14    
SEP 20  THU  Kankakee  Home  6:00pm  15-25, 18-25, 25-16, 24-26           4  15    
SEP 22  SAT  Parkland Invitational  Champaign                         
    -Kalamazoo Valley, MI     4:00pm  22-25, 23-25, 20-25           16    
    -Rend Lake     5:45pm  14-25, 19-25, 16-25           17    
SEP 23  SUN  Parkland Invitational  Champaign                         
    -Macomb     10:45am  23-25, 12-25, 19-25           18    
    -Parkland     12:15pm  9-25, 13-25, 23-25           19    
SEP 25  TUE  *Elgin  Elgin  6:00pm  25-22, 25-19, 25-20     19    
SEP 27  THU  *Lake County  Home  6:00pm  25-23, 25-16, 25-21     6  19    
OCT 2  TUE  *Moraine  Palos Hills  6:00pm  13-25, 14-25, 12-25     20    
OCT 4  THU  Triton  River Grove  6:00pm  25-23, 25-13, 25-15           20    
OCT 6  SAT  Harper Tournament  Palatine                         
    -Rock Valley        7-25, 27-25, 25-21, 26-24           20    
    -Sandburg        25-18, 25-18, 25-22           20    
    -Moraine        13-25, 17-25, 20-25           21    
OCT 9  TUE  *Waubonsee  Home  6:00pm  25-16, 2516, 25-18     10  21    
OCT 16  TUE  Malcolm X  Home  6:00pm  Forfeit           11  21    
OCT 19  FRI  Kishwaukee Tournament @ Rock Valley College  Rockford                         
    -St. Clair     6:00pm  22-25, 19-25, 24-26           11  22    
    -Muskensgon     8:00pm  17-25, 17-25, 15-25           11  23    
OCT 20  SAT  Kishwaukee Tournament @ Rock Valley College  Rockford                         
    -Harper     10:00am  13-25, 19-25, 24-26           11  24    
    -Marshalltown     2:00pm  26-24, 17-25, 18-25, 20-25           11  25    
OCT 21  SUN  ISCConference Tournament  Cicero  11:00am                      
    -North-South Challenge                            
    -Prairie State        24-26, 21-25, 25-21, 25-21, 13-15           11  26    
    -Moraine Valley        23-25, 13-25, 14-25           11  27    
OCT 26  FRI  Highland  Home  6:00pm  17-25, 20-25, 17-25           11  28    
OCT 31  WED  Region IV Quarter Finals - Lake County  Home  6:00pm  25-18, 25-22, 25-17           12  28    
NOV 3  SAT  Region IV Semi & Championship-Moraine Valley  Grayslake  10:00am  18-25, 8-25, 9-25                   
NOV 15  THU  NJCAA Tournament  Toledo, OH  TBA                      

Head Coach: Jyllianne Czanstkowski

Assistant Coaches: Kyle McCall

more info For more information, contact Karen Wiley, Director of Athletics, Intramurals and Recreation A127A