Men's Basketball Schedule

2011 - 2012 Men's Basketball Schedule
Date Day Opponent Location Time Results ISCC Team Record
W L T W L T
OCT 9  SUN  Cyclone Jamboree  Palos Hills  TBA                      
OCT 22  SAT  Rock Valley Jamboree  Rockford  TBA                      
OCT 29  SAT  Alumni Game  Home  7:30pm                      
NOV 1  TUE  Rock Valley  Home  7:15pm  72-63           1  0    
NOV 3  THU  Judson JV  Home  7:45pm  112-92           2  0    
NOV 8  TUE  College of DuPage  Glen Ellyn  7:00pm  81-68             
NOV 10  THU  Olive Harvey  Chicago  7:00pm  94-97             
NOV 15  TUE  Triton  River Grove  7:00pm  73-80             
NOV 22  TUE  Kishwaukee  Malta  7:30pm  62-91             
NOV 29  TUE  Illinois Valley  Home  7:15pm  88-83           4  3    
DEC 1  THU  Harper  Home  7:15pm  79-63           5  3    
DEC 6  TUE  Joliet  Home  7:15pm  72-99           5  4    
DEC 8  THU  Wright  Home  7:15pm  64-68           5  5    
DEC 17  SAT  St. Clair County  Home  2:00pm  61-69           5  6    
DEC 20  TUE  Black Hawk  Home  7:15pm                      
DEC 22  THU  Sandburg  Galesburg  7:00pm  67-72             
JAN 3  TUE  South Suburban  Home  7:15pm  57-81           6  8    
JAN 5  THU  North Park  Home  Cancelled                      
JAN 7  SAT  Tip Off Classic  Elgin  12:00pm                      
    -Oakton     12:00pm  70-62       
JAN 10  TUE  *Moriane Valley  Home  7:15pm  67-62 OT     8  8    
JAN 12  THU  *Elgin  Cancelled  7:15                      
JAN 17  TUE  *Prairie State  Chicago Heights  7:15pm  73-89       
JAN 19  THU  *Morton  Home  7:15pm  85-73     9  9    
JAN 24  TUE  *Lake County  Grayslake  7:15pm  68-90     10    
JAN 26  THU  *Waubonsee  Sugar Grove  7:15pm  58-61 OT     11    
JAN 28  SAT  Elgin  Home  3:00pm  70-79     9  12    
JAN 31  TUE  *Oakton  Home  7:15pm  78-72     10  12    
FEB 2  THU  *Moraine Valley  Palos Hills  7:15pm  40-72     10  13    
FEB 4  SAT  *Elgin  Elgin  3:00pm  2-0 Forfeit     11  13    
FEB 7  TUE  *Prairie State  Home  7:15pm  57-76     11  14    
FEB 9  THU  *Morton  Cicero  7:15pm  69-77     11  15    
FEB 14  TUE  *Lake County  Home  7:15pm  73-82     11  16    
FEB 16  THU  *Waubonsee  Home  7:15pm  64-82     11  17    
FEB 21  TUE  Truman  Chicago  7:00pm  105-81           12  17    
MAR 1  THU  Region IV First Round - Waubonsee  Sugar Grove  7:00pm  77-90                   
MAR 4  SUN  RIV DII Semi Finals Dist 5(4B) & 4(4A)  Oglesby  12:00pm                      
MAR 10  SAT  RIV DII Champs 5(4B) & 4(4A)  Oglesby  5:00pm                      
MAR 20  TUE  NJCAA DII Tournament  Danville, IL  TBA                      

Head Coach: Jason Robinson

Assistant Coach: Jay Teagle

more info For more information, contact Karen Wiley, Director of Athletics, Intramurals and Recreation A127A