get your official MCC Gear online

Softball Schedule

2010 - 2011 Softball Schedule
Date Day Opponent Location Time Results ISCC Team Record
W L T W L T
MAR 12  SAT  Kankakee  Kankakee  12:00pm  0-12, 3-11             
MAR 24  THU  Florida  Orlando, FL  TBA                      
MAR 25  FRI  University of St. Thomas MN  National Training Center  1:30pm  7-20             
MAR 25  FRI  University of Manchester IN  National Training Center  5:30pm  11-1             
MAR 26  SAT  Middlebury College  National Training Center  9:30am  0-9             
MAR 27  SUN  Tufts University MA  National Training Center  9:30am  2-7             
MAR 27  SUN  Oberlin College OH  National Training Center  1:30pm  6-5             
MAR 29  TUE  Lake Sumter  National Training Center  2:00pm  0-7             
MAR 29  TUE  Lake Sumter CC  National Training Center  4:00pm  5-6             
APR 4  MON  Joliet  Home  3:30pm  Cancelled                   
APR 5  TUE  *Waubonsee  Sugar Grove  3:30pm  6-12; 4-5       
APR 6  WED  Triton  Home  3:30pm  10-0; 1-2           3  10    
APR 7  THU  *Prairie State  Chicago Heights  3:30pm  2-10; 2-5     12    
APR 9  SAT  Highland Tournament  Freeport  TBA                      
APR 10  SUN  Highland Tournament  Freeport  TBA                      
APR 11  MON  *Oakton  Des Plaines  3:30pm  5-2; 8-1     15    
APR 12  TUE  *Moraine Valley  Home  3:30pm  3-4; 1-2     7  17    
APR 13  WED  DuPage  Home  3:30pm  4-2; 0-2           8  18    
APR 19  TUE  *Lake County  Home  3:00pm  Cancelled                   
APR 20  WED  Harper  Home  3:00pm  Cancelled                   
APR 21  THU  *Elgin  Elgin  3:00pm  5-6; 2-8     20    
APR 22  FRI  Kishwaukee  Malta  3:30pm  3-9; Cancelled           21    
APR 23  SAT  South Suburban  South Holland  1:00pm  20-0; 8-0           10  21    
APR 25  MON  Joliet  Joliet  3:00pm  Cancelled                   
APR 26  TUE  *Lake County  Home  3:00pm  3-1; 12-8     12  21    
APR 29  FRI  Highland  Home  3:30pm  Cancelled                   
APR 30  SAT  Play-Off District C  Highest Seed  TBA                      
MAY 1  SUN  Triton  River Grove  TBA  17-6; 12-6           14  21    
MAY 3  TUE  Quarter Finals-Triton  Home  2:30pm  1-2; 6-5 OT           15  22    
MAY 4  WED  Quarter Finals - Triton  Home  4:00pm  6-1           16  22    
MAY 6  FRI  Region IV Tournament - Kankakee  Freeport  11:00am  0-1           16  23    
MAY 7  SAT  Region IV Tournament  Freeport  TBA                      
MAY 19  THU  NJCAA Tournament  Bloomington-Normal, IL  TBA                      

Head Coach: Howie Bierman

Assistant Coaches: Jim Summaria and Daryle "Butch" Kunde

more info For more information, contact Karen Wiley, Director of Athletics, Intramurals and Recreation A127A