get your official MCC Gear online

Baseball Schedule

2009 - 2010 Baseball Schedule
Date Day Opponent Location Time Results ISCC Team Record
W L T W L T
FEB 19  FRI  Jackson State CC  Jackson, TN  1:00pm  0-2; 5-7             
FEB 20  SAT  Jackson State CC  Jackson, TN  12:00pm  11-12; 5-20             
FEB 21  SUN  Jackson State CC  Jackson, TN  12:00pm  2-16             
MAR 13  SAT  Joliet  Joliet  12:00pm  Cancelled                   
MAR 14  SUN  Kankakee  Kankakee  12:00pm  0-10; 2-13             
MAR 19  FRI  Delgado CC  New Orleans  2:00pm  14-5             
MAR 20  SAT  Delgado CC  New Orleans  12:00pm                      
MAR 20  SAT  LSU-Eunice  New Orleans  2:00pm,  4-10             
MAR 22  MON  Delgado CC  New Orleans  2:00pm  8-9             
MAR 25  THU  Shephard Tech  Memphis, TN  1:00pm  15-0; 20-1             
MAR 26  FRI  Shephard Tech  Memphis, TN  1:00pm  14-0; 15-1             
MAR 30  TUE  *Elgin  Elgin  2:30pm  0-10; 0-4     11    
MAR 31  WED  Carthage  Home  2:00pm  12-6; 16-6           7  11    
APR 1  THU  DuPage  Home  3:00pm  14-2           8  11    
APR 3  SAT  *Waubonsee  Home  12:00pm  Cancelled                   
APR 5  MON  Waubonsee  Home  2:30pm  0-7; 0-7             
APR 6  TUE  *Prairie State  Chicago Heights  2:30pm  9-3; 6-13     12    
APR 7  WED  *Waubonsee  Home  2:30pm  Cancelled                   
APR 8  THU  Harper  Palatine  2:30pm  Cancelled                   
APR 10  SAT  *Moraine Valley  Home  12:00pm  9-10; 15-4     10  13    
APR 13  TUE  *Lake County  Grayslake  2:30pm  5-2; 5-3     12  13    
APR 15  THU  Dupage  Glen Ellyn  3:00pm  15-6           13  13    
APR 17  SAT  *Oakton  Home  12:00pm  7-5; 7-6     15  13    
APR 20  TUE  *Morton  Cicero  2:30pm  3-5; 16-5     16  14    
APR 21  WED  Carthage  Kenosha, WI  2:00pm  4-8; 5-3           17  15    
APR 22  THU  Joliet  Home  3:00pm  7-3           18  15    
APR 25  SUN  Illinois Valley  Home  12:00pm  Cancelled                   
APR 27  TUE  South Suburban  South Holland  2:30pm  4-7           18  16    
APR 29  THU  Augustana  Moline  3:30pm  14-9; 17-3           20  16    
APR 30  FRI  Milwaukee Tech  Home  1:00pm  8-7; 15-1           22  16    
MAY 1  SAT  Harper  Home  12:00pm  15-14; 15-3           24  16    
MAY 2  SUN  Robert Morris  Home  12:00pm  15-6; 13-10           26  16    
MAY 3  MON  Illinois Valley  Home  2:00pm  6-8; 11-7           27  17    
MAY 5  WED  Rock Valley  Home  2:00pm  16-11; 14-3           29  17    
MAY 11  TUE  Region IV DII Play In Game                           
MAY 14  FRI  Region IV DII Sectionals  Des Plaines                         
    -Highland     10:00am  12-4           30  17    
    -Oakton     1:00pm  3-11           30  18    
MAY 15  SAT  Region IV DII Sectionals  Higher Seed  TBA                      
    -Oakton        1-4           30  19    
MAY 20  THU  Region Finals  Dixon  TBA                      
MAY 21  FRI  Region IV Finals  Dixon  TBA                      
MAY 22  SAT  Region IV Finals  Dixon  TBA                      
MAY 29  SAT  NJCAA Finals DII  Enid, OK  TBA                      

Head Coach: Chas Kennedy

Assistant Coach: Jeremiah Enberg

more info For more information, contact Karen Wiley, Director of Athletics, Intramurals and Recreation A127A

10/28/11