get your official MCC Gear online

SAVE 15% on any order over $75! NOW through Dec. 23 use code-HOLIDAY17

Women's Basketball Schedule

2008 - 2009 Women's Basketball Schedule
Date Day Opponent Location Time Results ISCC Team Record
W L T W L T
OCT 18  SAT  BLACK HAWK EAST-SCRIMMAGE  KEWANEE  TBA                      
OCT 26  SUN  VINCENNES JAMBOREE-SCRIMMAGE  VINCENNES, IN                         
OCT 29  WED  ODYSSEY-SCRIMMAGE  HOME  7:30PM                      
NOV 4  TUE  ROCK VALLEY  ROCKFORD  5:00PM  52-55             
NOV 7  FRI  LINCOLN TOURNAMENT                           
NOV 8  SAT  LINCOLN TOURNAMENT  LINCOLN, IL                         
    -LINCOLNLAND        62-90             
NOV 11  TUE  WRIGHT  CHICAGO  5:00PM  75-54             
    -LINCOLN        62-68             
NOV 13  THU  DUPAGE  HOME  5:15PM  63-47           4  1    
NOV 18  TUE  ILLINOIS VALLEY  OGLESBY  5:30PM  58-82             
    -HIGHLAND CC        60-85             
NOV 20  THU  TRITON  HOME  5:15PM  86-80           5  2    
    -SOUTH SUBURBAN        52-73             
NOV 25  TUE  KANKAKEE  KANKAKEE  5:30PM  56-66             
NOV 26  WED  ANCILLA  DONALDSON, IN  5:30PM  58-67             
DEC 2  TUE  HARPER  PALATINE  5:00PM  58-50             
DEC 4  THU  KISHWAUKEE  MALTA  5:30PM  65-75             
DEC 11  THU  SAUK VALLEY  HOME  5:15PM  67-63           7  5    
DEC 16  TUE  SOUTH SUBURBAN  SOUTH HOLLAND  5:00PM  CANCELLED-WEATHER                   
DEC 17  WED  SOUTH SUBURBAN  SOUTH HOLLAND  5:00PM  54-63             
DEC 18  THU  BLACK HAWK  MOLINE  5:30PM  CANCELLED-WEATHER                   
JAN 6  TUE  *WAUBONSEE  HOME  5:15PM  57-52     8  6    
JAN 8  THU  *OAKTON  DES PLAINES  5:15PM  53-55       
JAN 10  SAT  SANDBURG  HOME  1:00PM  47-50     8  8    
JAN 13  TUE  *MORAINE VALLEY  HOME  5:15PM  73-87     8  9    
JAN 15  THU  *LAKE COUNTY  GRAYSLAKE  7:15PM  57-56 OT       
JAN 20  TUE  *PRAIRIE STATE  CHICAGO HEIGHTS  5:15PM  39-57     10    
JAN 22  THU  *MORTON  HOME  5:15PM  50-41     10  10    
JAN 24  SAT  *BLACK HAWK  MOLINE  1:00PM  48-66     10  11    
JAN 27  TUE  *ELGIN  ELGIN  5:15PM  53-59     10  12    
JAN 29  THU  *WAUBONSEE  SUGAR GROVE  5:15PM  54-55     10  13    
FEB 3  TUE  *OAKTON  HOME  5:15PM  72-69     11  13    
FEB 5  THU  *MORAINE VALLEY  PALOS HILLS  5:15PM  72-64     12  13    
FEB 10  TUE  *LAKE COUNTY  HOME  7:15PM  65-64 OT     13  13    
FEB 12  THU  *PRAIRIE STATE  HOME  5:15PM  60-55     14  13    
FEB 17  TUE  *MORTON  CICERO  5:15PM  58-56     15  13    
FEB 19  THU  *ELGIN  HOME  5:15PM  76-81     15  14    
FEB 26  THU  REGION IV QUARTER FINALS-BLACK HAWK  MOLINE  5:15PM  49-59           15  15    
MAR 1  SUN  REGION IV SEMI-FINALS  RIVER GROVE  TBA                      
MAR 7  SAT  REGION IV CHAMPIONSHIP  RIVER GROVE  TBA                      
MAR 18  WED  NJCAA CHAMPIONSHIP  EAST PEORIA, IL  TBA                      

Head Coach: Pam Mason

Assistant Coach: Brandon Staveteig

more info For more information, contact Karen Wiley, Director of Athletics, Intramurals and Recreation A127A

10/28/11