get your official MCC Gear online

Volleyball Schedule

2008 - 2009 Volleyball Schedule
Date Day Opponent Location Time Results ISCC Team Record
W L T W L T
AUG 19  TUE  UW PARKSIDE-SCRIMMAGE  KENOSHA, WI  TBA                      
    -EAST CENTRAL        10-2             
    -ELGIN        11-3             
AUG 29  FRI  IOWA LAKES TOURNAMENT  ESTHERVILLE, IA  3:00PM                      
AUG 30  SAT  IOWA LAKES TOURNAMENT  ESTHERVILLE, IA  9:00AM                      
SEP 4  THU  *PRAIRIE STATE  HOME  6:00PM  25-17, 25-17, 25-22     3  2    
SEP 5  FRI  ILLINOIS CENTRAL TOURNAMENT  EAST PEORIA, IL  TBA                      
SEP 6  SAT  ILLINOIS CENTRAL TOURNAMENT  EAST PEORIA, IL  TBA                      
SEP 9  TUE  *ELGIN  ELGIN  6:00PM  25-11, 25-16, 25-14       
SEP 16  TUE  *MORAINE VALLEY  PALOS HILLS  6:00PM  14-25, 25-23, 25-20, 28-30, 15-11       
SEP 19  FRI  KANKAKEE TOURNAMENT  KANKAKEE  TBA                      
SEP 20  SAT  KANKAKEE TOURNAMENT  KANKAKEE  TBA                      
SEP 23  TUE  *LAKE COUNTY  HOME  6:00PM  25-23, 25-20, 22-25, 25-23     10  6    
SEP 25  THU  KANKAKEE  HOME  6:00PM  25-21, 25-18, 25-18           11  6    
SEP 26  FRI  DUPAGE TOURNAMENT  GLEN ELLYN  TBA                      
    -BISHOP STATE CC        11-3, 18-3             
    -UNIVERSITY OF WEST FL        0-10             
    -WISCONSIN - OSHKOSH        1-6             
    -CULVER-STOCKTON        2-8             
    -JEFFERSON DAVIS CC        1-2             
    -MERIDIAN CC        1-11             
SEP 27  SAT  DUPAGE TOURNAMENT  GLEN ELLYN  TBA                      
SEP 30  TUE  *WAUBONSEE  HOME  6:00PM  25-7, 25-10, 25-12     18  6    
OCT 3  FRI  KALAMAZOO TOURNAMENT  KALAMAZOO, MI  TBA                      
OCT 4  SAT  KALAMAZOO TOURNAMENT  KALAMAZOO, MI  TBA                      
OCT 7  TUE  *OAKTON  HOME  6:00PM  25-21, 25-16, 25-14     21  8    
OCT 11  SAT  HARPER TOURNAMENT  PALATINE                         
OCT 14  TUE  *MORTON  CICERO  6:00PM  25-11, 25-17, 25-12     26    
OCT 16  THU  HIGHLAND  HOME  6:00PM  25-17, 25-18, 25-20           27  8    
OCT 17  FRI  CHULA VISTA TOURNAMENT  WISCONSIN DELLS, WI  TBA                      
OCT 18  SAT  CHULA VISTA TOURNAMENT  WISCONSIN DELLS, WI  TBA                      
OCT 23  THU  SOUTH SUBURBAN  SOUTH HOLLAND  6:00PM  23-25, 25-7, 25-15, 25-5           29  12    
OCT 25  SAT  ILLINOIS SKYWAY TOURNAMENT  ELGIN  11:00AM                      
OCT 26  SUN  ILLINOIS SKYWAY TOURNAMENT  ELGIN  11:00AM                      
OCT 28  TUE  HARPER  PALATINE  6:00PM  17-25, 25-13, 25-19, 25-27, 13-15           33  14    
NOV 1  SAT  MCC PRE-TOURNAMENT TRI  HOME  10:30AM                      
NOV 4  TUE  REGION IV QUARTER FINALS-SOUTH SUBURBAN  HOME  6:00PM  25-9, 25-13, 25-20           34  16    
NOV 7  FRI  REGION IV SEMI-FINALS  GRAYSLAKE  TBA                      
NOV 8  SAT  REGION IV CHAMPIONSHIP  GRAYSLAKE  TBA                      
NOV 20  THU  NJCAA NATIONALS TOURNAMENT  WISCONSIN DELLS, WI  TBA                      
NOV 21  FRI  NJCAA NATIONAL TOURNAMENT    10:00AM                      

Head Coach: Chas Kennedy

Assistant Coach: Jeremiah Enberg

more info For more information, contact Karen Wiley, Director of Athletics, Intramurals and Recreation A127A

10/28/11