get your official MCC Gear online

Softball Schedule

2008 - 2009 Softball Schedule
Date Day Opponent Location Time Results ISCC Team Record
W L T W L T
SEP 7  SUN  WAUBONSEE-SCRIMMAGE  HOME  12:00PM                      
SEP 14  SUN  ROCK VALLEY-SCRIMMAGE  CANCELLED-WEATHER  12:00PM                      
SEP 20  SAT  SAUK VALLEY-SCRIMMAGE  DIXON  12:00PM                      
SEP 21  SUN  ROCK VALLEY-SCRIMMAGE  HOME  11:00AM                      
SEP 27  SAT  FALL CLASSIC-SCRIMMAGE  KENOSHA, WI  TBA                      
SEP 28  SUN  FALL CLASSIC-SCRIMMAGE  KENOSHA, WI  TBA                      
MAR 20  FRI  SPRING TRIP  FLORIDA                         
MAR 21  SAT  DAYTONA STATE    12:00PM  0-8, 0-8             
MAR 22  SUN  SEMINOLE CC    12:00PM  0-5, 1-12             
MAR 23  MON  MT. VERNON    1:30PM  2-3             
MAR 23  MON  COLUMBIA COLLEGE MO.    3:30PM  1-14             
MAR 24  TUE  ANCILLA COLLEGE    11:30PM  9-5, 9-5             
    -KANKAKEE     1:30PM  0-11, 4-13           22  24    
MAR 25  WED  ELMHURST COLLEGE    3:30PM  5-14, 8-5             
    -Opponent  Location  2:31pm  Opp results  25  26  Opponent test  21  22  23 
MAR 26  THU  MANCHESTER COLLEGE    9:30AM  8-16             
    -Opponentu  Locationu  2:58pmu  resultsu  24u  25u  26u  21u  22u  23u 
MAR 28  SAT  TRITON TOURNAMENT  RIVER GROVE                         
MAR 29  SUN  TRITON TOURNAMENT  RIVER GROVE                         
MAR 31  TUE  *PRAIRIE STATE  CHICAGO HEIGHTS  3:00PM  CANCELLED                   
APR 1  WED  DUPAGE  HOME  3:30PM  CANCELLED                   
APR 2  THU  *LAKE COUNTY  HOME  3:30PM  CANCELLED                   
APR 3  FRI  KISHWAUKEE  MALTA  3:30PM  1-11, 0-7Forfeit           10    
APR 6  MON  TRITON  HOME  3:30PM  CANCELLED                   
APR 7  TUE  *MORAINE VALLEY  HOME  3:30PM  11-8, 1-3     4  11    
APR 8  WED  HARPER  HOME  3:30PM  CANCELLED                   
APR 9  THU  *OAKTON  DES PLAINES  3:30PM  11-3, 8-0     11    
    -HIGHLAND        4-3           21  22    
    -KANKAKEE        8-6           22  22    
APR 10  FRI  FREEPORT TOURNAMENT  FREEPORT  TBA                      
APR 11  SAT  FREEPORT TOURNAMENT  FREEPORT  TBA                      
APR 13  MON  *LAKE COUNTY  HOME  3:30PM  CANCELLED                   
APR 14  TUE  *ELGIN  ELGIN  3:30PM  1-4, 8-6     14    
APR 15  WED  ROCK VALLEY  ROCKFORD  3:30PM  CANCELLED                   
APR 15  WED  *LAKE COUNTY  HOME  3:30PM  6-8, 0-11     7  16    
APR 16  THU  *MORTON  HOME  3:30PM  CANCELLED                   
APR 17  FRI  JOLIET  HOME  3:30PM  CANCELLED                   
APR 18  SAT  MADISON AREA TECH  MADISON, WI  12:00PM  CANCELLED                   
APR 19  SUN  SOUTH SUBURBAN  HOME  12:00PM  CANCELLED                   
APR 20  MON  *PRAIRIE STATE  CHICAGO HEIGHTS  3:00PM  CANCELLED                   
APR 21  TUE  *WAUBONSEE  SUGAR GROVE  3:00PM  CANCELLED                   
APR 22  WED  TRITON  HOME  3:30PM  CANCELLED                   
APR 22  WED  *PRAIRIE STATE  HOME  3:30PM  5-7, 6-7     7  18    
APR 23  THU  SOUTH SUBURBAN  HOME  3:30PM  3-12, 4-3           8  19    
APR 24  FRI  *WAUBONSEE  SUGAR GROVE  3:30PM  2-15, 8-7     20    
APR 24  FRI  MADISON AREA TECH  HOME  3:30PM  CANCELLED                   
APR 26  SUN  UW - MADISON  HOME  2:00PM  CANCELLED                   
APR 28  TUE  REGION IV QUARTERFINALS  HIGHEST SEED  TBA                      
MAY 1  FRI  REGION IV SEMI FINALS-MORAINE  FREEPORT  TBA  3-4, 1-5           22    
MAY 2  SAT  REGION IV CHAMPIONSHIP  FREEPORT  TBA                      
MAY 14  THU  NJCAA TOURNAMENT  BLOOMINGTON-NORMAL  TBA                      

Head Coach: Howie Bierman

more info For more information, contact Karen Wiley, Director of Athletics, Intramurals and Recreation A127A

10/28/11