get your official MCC Gear online

Soccer Schedule

2008 - 2009 Soccer Schedule
Date Day Opponent Location Time Results ISCC Team Record
W L T W L T
AUG 22  FRI  TRITON-SCRIMMAGE  HOME  2:00PM                      
AUG 26  TUE  MADISON AREA TECH  HOME  4:00PM  3-1           1  0    
AUG 29  FRI  LINCOLN LAND  SPRINGFIELD  4:00PM  0-5             
AUG 30  SAT  SWIC @ LINCOLN LAND  SPRINGFIELD  1:00PM  0-3             
SEP 2  TUE  *WAUBONSEE  HOME  4:00PM  7-0  2  2    
SEP 4  THU  *MORAINE VALLEY  PALOS HILLS  4:00PM  2-2 
    -KANKAKEE        30-23, 30-27, 30-24             
    -MOTTS        30-19, 30-13, 30-18             
SEP 5  FRI  SOUTH SUBURBAN  SOUTH HOLLAND  1:00PM  1-3          
    -JOLIET        30-14, 30-17, 30-18             
    -PRAIRIE STATE        30-24, 30-13, 30-21             
SEP 9  TUE  KISHWAUKEE  HOME  4:00PM  0-1 OT           2  4  1 
SEP 11  THU  *MORTON  HOME  4:00PM  1-1 2OT  2  4  2 
SEP 16  TUE  *ELGIN  HOME  4:00PM  2-4  2  5  2 
    -Iowa Central CC        26-30, 30-27, 27-30, 30-14             
    -Iowa Western CC        18-30, 17-30, 19-30             
SEP 23  TUE  *LAKE COUNTY  GRAYSLAKE  4:00PM  2-3OT 
    -Iowa Lakes CC        30-28, 26-30, 18-30, 21-30             
    -North Dakota State College        30-28, 22-30, 26-30, 26-30             
SEP 25  THU  *PRAIRIE STATE  CHICAGO HEIGHTS  4:00PM  1-2 
OCT 2  THU  *OAKTON  HOME  3:30PM  1-2  2  8  2 
    -MILWAUKEE TECH        30-14, 30-14             
    -ROCK VALLEY        30-27, 30-24             
    -HARPER        30-21, 30-12           10    
    -WAUKESHA        30-9, 30-14           11    
OCT 4  SAT  DUPAGE  HOME  2:00PM  0-5           2  9  2 
OCT 7  TUE  ISCC GAME  TBA  3:30PM                      
OCT 9  THU  JUDSON JV  HOME  3:30PM  2-3           2  10  2 
OCT 10  FRI  ST. AMBROSE  DAVENPORT, IA  4:00PM  0-2           11 
OCT 11  SAT  DUBUQUE  DUBUQUE, IA     2-2           11 
OCT 15  WED  REGION IV FIRST ROUND-MORAINE  PALOS HILLS  3:00PM  3-2           11 
    -ANCILL        30-23, 30-22           14    
    -SCHOOLCRAFT        30-26, 30-26           15    
    -HENRY FORD        30-19, 30-23           16    
    -OLIVET        30-15,30-18           17    
    -HENRY FORD        30-11, 30-32, 13-15           17    
OCT 18  SAT  REGION IV QUARTER FINALS-SOUTH SUBURBAN  SOUTH HOLLAND  12:00PM  0-3           12 
OCT 22  WED  REGION IV SEMI-FINALS  HIGHEST SEED  3:00PM                      
OCT 25  SAT  REGION IV FINALS  HIGHEST SEED  12:00PM                      
NOV 8  SAT  GREAT LAKES   REGION IV  TBA                      
NOV 9  SUN  GREAT LAKES  REGION IV  TBA                      
    -KALAMAZOO     3:00PM  30-18, 1-30, 26-30, 30-22, 15-13           22    
    -GENESEE     8:15PM  27-30, 30-14, 30-16, 30-21           23    
NOV 20  THU  NJCAA DI TOURNAMENT  PARADISE VALLEY CC  TBA                      
    -VINCENNES     11:00AM  23-30, 15-30, 25-30           23    
    -KELLOGG     3:00PM  29-31, 30-18, 33-31, 25-30, 7-15           23    

Head Coach: Karl Smith

Assistant Coach: Caulbert Smith

more info For more information, contact Karen Wiley, Director of Athletics, Intramurals and Recreation A127A

10/28/11